VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Koma2 Kaz (Alias of Kazuya Komatsu)
 
Submitted by cal on Mar 14, 2021 07:23 PM
Variations
Koma2Kaz
koma2 kaz
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
27 arranger
8 composer
2 performer
1 sound designer

Notes

Also known as: Bamboo Hellicopter, Pine Rose

Filter

2004

02.04 Ai no Tame ni. / Aya Ueto PCCA-01975 Arranger
03.03 MESSAGE / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-01996 Arranger
03.03 MESSAGE / Aya Ueto PCCA-01997 Arranger
12.08 Re. / Aya Ueto PCCA-02100 Arranger

2005

11.02 Get Wild / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6057 Arranger

2006

03.15 Remember ~Seishun Anime Song House Album~ / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02239 Sound Designer, Arranger
07.12 Speciality / Nami Tamaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-6288~9 Arranger
10.18 Michishirube / Keita Tachibana [Limited Edition] PCCA-02352 Arranger
10.18 Michishirube / Keita Tachibana PCCA-02353 Arranger
12.20 Katekyo Hitman REBORN! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1 PCCR-00441 Arranger

2007

05.02 FRIEND / Keita Tachibana PCCA-02435 Arranger
07.04 Sayonara mo Ienakatta Natsu / Mikuni Shimokawa [Limited Edition] PCCA-02464 Arranger
07.04 Sayonara mo Ienakatta Natsu / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02465 Arranger
11.28 BAMBOO BEAT / STAR RISE VTCL-35010 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.19 Reprise ~Mikuni Shimokawa Anime Song Best~ PCCA-02595 Arranger

2008

01.23 BAMBOO BLADE O.S.T. VTCL-60017 Composer, Performer
04.23 Ameato / w-inds. [Limited Edition] PCCA-02659 Arranger
04.23 Ameato / w-inds. PCCA-02660 Arranger
09.17 GEISHA vs NINJAS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK XQFM-1004 Arranger

2009

04.15 BLUE DRAGON OPENING&ENDING THEME SONGS PCCR-00955 Arranger
06.10 Asa ANSWER / PENGIN ESCL-3206 Arranger
07.22 Super★Anime☆Remix SUPER BEST MUCD-1212~3 Composer

2010

09.01 Katekyo Hitman REBORN! OP & ED Theme Songs Battle KESSEN CD-BOX PCCA-03260 Arranger

2011

06.22 Gintama Best 2 [Limited Edition] SVWC-7781~2 Arranger

2015

10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima VTCL-60413~5 Composer, Arranger
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima [Limited Edition] VTZL-104 Composer, Arranger

2016

06.29 Anime Song LOVE! Team Greens MHCL-2603 Arranger

2017

04.26 Gintama Best 2 SVWC-70263 Arranger
07.19 Ketteiban Katekyo Hitman REBORN! Anime Shudaika & Character Shudaika Cover-shuu PCCK-20167 Arranger

Referenced on 3 albums



Added
Mar 14, 2021 07:21 PM
Edited
Mar 14, 2021 07:22 PM
Page traffic
56 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds