VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Cho (Alias of Yuichi Nagashima / )
Male チョー
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Mar 13, 2012 06:03 AM
Image provided by Haikyo
Birthdate
Dec 15, 1957
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Konosu City, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Education
Faculty of Literature, Department of Japanese Literature, Nishogakusha University
Credited works
39 albums in database
Credits
24 performer
8 vocals
7 cast
1 composer

Notes

Real name: Shigeru Nagashima (長島 茂)

Filter

2006

12.27 Drama CD Higurashi no Naku Koro ni ~Himatsubushi-hen~ WACD-104 Performer

2007

10.24 BACCANO! Drama CD Firo Prochainezo, Witness the 53rd Death of Pietro Gonzalez MACZ-2 Cast

2008

01.09 Yes! Precure5 Drama & Vocal Album 2: Coco & Nuts ~Sensei to Tenchou~ MJCD-20107 Performer
02.20 DRAGONAUT -THE RESONANCE- DRAMA & CHARACTERS SONGS vol.3 GFCA-77 Cast
03.26 Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan Vol.4 Bonus CD KIZB-38 Performer
06.04 Hidamari Radio x365 Special "Yes! Asumis!!" LACA-5778 Performer
09.24 Hidamari Sketch x365 Drama CD vol. 1 ANZB-3652 Performer
11.05 TV Animation Hidamari Sketch x365 Character Song Vol.6 KOUCHO LACM-4542 Vocals

2009

03.25 One Piece: Binks's Booze AVCA-29168 Performer
03.25 HIDAMARILAND GO LAND LACM-4579 Performer
04.01 ONE PIECE Brook Special CD Brook to Mugiwara no Ichimi no Ongakukai AVCA-29169 Vocals
07.22 Marie & Gali Theme Song: Garihabara! COZC-384~5 Vocals
08.26 Zoku Natsume Yujincho Original Drama CD "Haikei, Takashi Natsume-sama" ANZB-3746 Cast

2010

02.25 Mugen no Frontier EXCEED x Super Robot Taisen OG Original Drama CD NBGI-00013-3 Performer
03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST [Limited Edition] AVCA-29700~1 Performer
03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST AVCA-29702~3 Performer
06.23 Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~ Episode 0 LACA-15032 Performer
12.22 Arakawa Under The Bridge Original Soundtrack AUB39 KICA-3129 Performer
12.22 Hidamaring songs LASA-5078 Performer

2011

07.27 Drama CD Nichijou no Himekuri CD Sono 1 LACA-15130 Performer
08.24 Natsume Yujincho San Original Drama CD "Katabami no Koi" ANZX-3792 Cast
08.24 Drama CD Nichijou no Himekuri CD Sono 2 LACA-15131 Performer
09.21 Drama CD Nichijou no Himekuri CD Sono 3 LACA-15147 Performer
10.26 Nichijou Character song Sono 9 / Annaka-san (CV. Kaori Sadohara), Yuria Sekiguchi (CV. Ai Hirosaka), Sakurai-sensei (CV. Mami Kosuge), Nakamura-sensei (CV. Kaoru Mizuhara), Kouchou-sensei (CV. Cho) LACA-15152 Vocals
12.21 NEW WORLD / THE SK★BROOK AVCA-49111 Performer

2013

01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Performer
02.27 Hidamari Sketch Theme Song Collection Hidamarisou de, Mattemasu. LASA-5147~8 Performer
03.27 Hidamari Sketch×Hanikamu Character Duet CD Vol.4 YOSHINOYA & KOUCHO ANZX-6778 Performer
11.27 Hidamaloop x Everyday♪ LASA-5152 Performer

2015

01.28 ONE PIECE NIPPON JUUDAN! 47 CRUISE CD in SHIZUOKA - Bone Holiday / Brook (Cho) EYCA-10229 Performer
01.28 ONE PIECE NIPPON JUUDAN! 47 CRUISE CD in NAGANO - Yakusoku no Misaki / Laboon & Brook (Cho) EYCA-10230 Performer

2016

01.27 Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace Drama CD 2 ANZX-11200 Cast
07.20 ONE PIECE CHARACTER SONG BEST "FESTIVAL" EYCA-11051~3 Vocals, Composer
12.21 Natsume Yujincho Go Drama CD Samayoeshi Mono ANZX-12532 Cast

2017

06.28 Natsume Yujincho Roku Original Drama CD Nyanko-sensei Diet ANZX-13662 Cast

2018

01.10 Drama CD PHANTASY STAR ONLINE 2 ~Xiera's Report~ FFCP-0031 Performer
07.04 Weekly Shonen Jump 50th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.3 ESCL-5082 Vocals

2019

03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] EYCA-12391~3/B Vocals
03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM EYCA-12394~6 Vocals

Added
Mar 16, 2021 10:38 AM
Edited
Mar 16, 2021 10:41 AM
Page traffic
605 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds