VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroyoshi Kato
加藤 浩義 (かとう ひろよし)
Submitted by nextday on May 4, 2018 12:09 AM
Image provided by GAMETAKT
Aliases
NC feat. NRG Factory
NRG Factory
h-katou
kato
nc ft NRG Factory
nc ft. Dreamscanner
nc ft. Electric Touch
nc ft. FINALFORCE
nc ft. NRG Factory
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
104 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
63 albums in database
2 products in database
54 composer credits
33 arranger credits
13 performer credits
7 lyricist credits
5 mastering engineer credits
3 mixing engineer credits
1 sound support credit
1 assistant engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

09.01 Dance Dance Revolution EXTREME 2 Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-5 USA Composer, Performer (as NC feat. NRG Factory), Lyricist (as h-katou)

2006

??.?? Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA / ULTRAMIX 4 Limited Edition Music Sampler V-RARE SOUNDTRACK-10 USA Composer
02.15 DDR FESTIVAL & Dance Dance Revolution STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64291~2 Composer, Arranger (as nc ft. NRG Factory), Performer (as nc ft. Dreamscanner, nc ft. FINALFORCE, nc ft. NRG Factory)

2007

01.25 Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA Original Soundtrack LC-1533~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as h-katou)
07.03 Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as h-katou)
11.27 DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2 N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as h-katou)
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2008

02.21 DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2 Original Soundtrack LC-1623~4 Composer, Arranger
03.06 Ryu ga Gotoku Kenzan! Original Soundtrack HCV-0381 Composer, Arranger
10.29 Aquanaut's Holiday ~Hidden Memories~ Original Soundtrack COCX-35252 Arranger
11.26 Yuusha no Kuse ni Namaikida. 1&2 Giant Recital SVWC-7592 Performer

2009

02.26 Ryu ga Gotoku 3 Original Soundtrack HCV-0452 Composer

2010

01.28 DanceDanceRevolution ULTIMATE DANCE COLLECTION — DANCE — LC-1752 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as nc ft. NRG Factory)
01.28 DanceDanceRevolution ULTIMATE DANCE COLLECTION — POP — LC-1753 Composer, Arranger
01.28 DanceDanceRevolution ULTIMATE DANCE COLLECTION — MANIA — LC-1754 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as NC feat. NRG Factory, nc ft. Electric Touch), Lyricist (as h-katou)
03.12 Yakuza 3 AUDIOCD-B00834 Composer
03.24 Yuusha no Kuse ni Namaikida:3D Giant Recital SVWC-7677 Performer

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as nc ft. NRG Factory)
06.22 Hideki Sakamoto Orchestral Works NCRS-0004 Assistant Engineer

2012

03.28 TEKARU TECHNICAL NCRS-0007 Performer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
08.08 TIME TRAVELERS Original Soundtrack NCRS-0008~10 Arranger
09.26 TEKARU MECHANICAL NCRS-0011 Composer, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

2013

04.29 Kikeru 2ch ~2013 Summer~ - Kutabare Twitter SC-0001 Composer, Arranger
08.28 Toukiden Original Soundtrack KECH-1656~7 Performer
10.23 DanceDanceRevolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 LC-2179~80 Composer (as h-katou), Arranger (as NRG Factory), Lyricist (as h-katou)
12.31 Game Music Prayer GMPCD-1 Composer, Arranger

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer
11.07 Solitaiba Original Soundtrack GFCA-0001 Arranger
11.12 Shoumetsu Toshi Original Soundtrack vol.1 NCRI-0010 Composer, Arranger
11.26 Shoumetsu Toshi Original Soundtrack vol.2 NCRI-0011 Composer, Arranger

2015

??.?? noisycroak RECORDS TOWER RECORDS Kounyuu-sha Gentei Tokuten N/A Composer
07.22 Thousand Memories Original Soundtrack Vol.1 NCRS-0014 Mastering Engineer
09.02 TEKARU HECTOPASCAL NCRS-0013 Composer, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
09.09 Sekai no Owari to Saigo no Kotoba NCRI-0019 Composer, Arranger
09.17 Shoumetsu Toshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TGS2015 SPECIAL EDITION N/A Composer, Arranger
11.25 SHOUMETSU TOSHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRS-0015 Composer, Arranger

2016

03.16 Pachislot Ryu ga Gotoku OF THE END Sound Track N/A Composer
05.16 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRI-0020 Composer
06.22 EDM IS GAME DTSN-0017 Composer (as kato)
12.09 Shoumetsu Toshi Original Soundtrack vol.3 NCRI-0027 Composer, Arranger
12.28 EDM IS CONTINUED DTSN-0018 Composer (as kato)
12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Composer, Arranger (as NRG Factory)

2017

05.31 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 02 NCRI-0032 Composer
07.?? EDM IS OVER DTSN-0019 Composer (as KATO)
11.15 Shoumetsu Toshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 NCRS-0019 Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer
11.15 SHOUMETSU TOSHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 -LIMITED BONUS TRACK- [Amazon ver.] NCRS-0992 Composer
11.15 SHOUMETSU TOSHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 -LIMITED BONUS TRACK- [TOWER RECORDS ver.] NCRS-0993 Composer
11.15 SHOUMETSU TOSHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 -LIMITED BONUS TRACK- [animate ver.] NCRS-0994 Composer
12.06 V! Yuusha no Kuse ni Namaikida R: Shinsekai Cantabile NCRS-0020 Performer

2018

05.25 SHOUMETSU TOSHI WORLD IDEA TRACKS - EP NCRI-0043 Composer, Arranger
07.02 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 03 NCRI-0046 Composer
11.28 AIR TONE N/A Composer

2019

03.20 DanceDanceRevolution A Original Soundtrack QWCE-90019 Composer, Arranger
04.24 With Your Breath / SPR5 [Limited Edition] PCCG-01769 Composer, Arranger
04.24 With Your Breath / SPR5 PCCG-70450 Composer, Arranger
05.27 SHOUMETSU TOSHI WORLD IDEA TRACKS 2 NCRI-0051 Composer
06.25 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 04 NCRI-0057 Composer
10.24 CRASH FEVER WORLDWIDE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRI-0062 Composer

2020

05.26 AFTERLOST - SHOUMETSU TOSHI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NCRI-0065 Composer, Arranger
05.26 SHOUMETSU TOSHI LAST ALBUM NCRI-0066 Composer, Arranger
07.28 CRASH FEVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 05 NCRI-0069 Composer, Arranger

Filter

Featured On

Websites




Added
May 21, 2008 07:30 PM
Edited
May 12, 2020 09:02 PM
Page traffic
6124 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds