VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Teiji Wakita
Male 脇田 貞二 (わきた ていじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 18, 2021 01:07 AM
Aliases
Sadaji Wakita
Birthdate
Dec 16, 1960
Birthplace
Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Education
Toho Gakuen
Former Organizations
Kitty Records, Inc.
Credited works
14 albums in database
Credits
11 recording engineer
6 mixing engineer
3 assistant engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1985

06.25 hideaway / steffanie K-12516 Assistant Engineer

1986

11.01 They Were Eleven Original Soundtrack H33K-20056 Recording Engineer

1989

12.21 F1 Triple Battle CA-4378 Recording Engineer (as Sadaji Wakita), Mixing Engineer (as Sadaji Wakita)

1990

04.01 Takeda Shingen CA-4706 Recording Engineer (as Sadaji Wakita)
05.21 Game Boy Graffiti COCA-6327 Recording Engineer
10.21 Vasteel COCA-6898 Recording Engineer (as Sadaji Wakita)
12.21 Dragon Tail COCA-7049 Recording Engineer (as Sadaji Wakita)

1995

12.16 Sweetie / Haruna ikezawa MECP-30036 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

1998

12.16 Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi Original Soundtrack Vol.1 AYCM-630 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

1999

02.21 Shishunki Bishoujo Gattai Robo Z-MIND Original Soundtrack AYCM-642 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.21 Shishunki Bishoujo Gattai Robo Z-MIND Opening Theme "Otome no Inori" c/w Ending Theme "rogue" AYDM-165 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2001

10.03 Digimon Adventure 02 Drama CD: Natsu e no Tobira NECA-30045 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2012

10.24 hideaway / steffanie BTH-050 Assistant Engineer

2019

04.10 hideaway (+9) / steffanie BRIDGE-269 Assistant Engineer

Websites



Added
Mar 18, 2021 01:04 AM
Edited
Mar 18, 2021 01:06 AM
Page traffic
79 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds