VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Atsushi Moriyama
Male 森山 敦 (もりやま あつし)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 25, 2021 02:02 AM
Aliases
Moriyama-san
Birthdate
1967
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
School of Social Sciences, Waseda University
Credited works
68 albums in database
Credits
48 producer
9 chief producer
7 director
3 special thanks
2 general producer
1 a&r chief director
1 executive producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

07.24 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Zettai Shinka Kakumei Zenya KICA-354 Director
11.06 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Virtual Star Hasseigaku KICA-374 Director

1998

03.04 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Manekigaoka Academy Side KICA-394 Director
04.03 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SONGS-2 Natsume Family & Mishima Industry Side KICA-398 Director
07.24 Rebis - C.T.i.A / O.S.T KICA-408 Director

2000

02.11 Di Gi Charat Dejiko no Ongakukai KICA-499 Producer
12.21 Yami no Matsuei Original Sound File ~ Hiiro no Tsuki KICA-528 Producer
12.21 Mizutamari ni Utsuru Sekai / Yui Horie KICS-834 Producer

2001

02.07 Sister Princess ~my sweet twelve angels~ KICA-532 Producer
02.21 "NEKOJIRU-SOU" Sound Track CD KICA-536 Producer
03.07 Tales of Eternia -THE ANIMATION- Original Soundtrack "Tosuc" KICA-534 Producer
03.16 Muteki-Oh Tri-Zenon Character Album terra KICA-535 Producer
05.16 Love Destiny / Yui Horie KICM-3009 Producer
05.23 Muteki-Oh Tri-Zenon Perfect Sound Data Gekito-hen KICA-542 Producer
06.06 Yami no Matsuei Original Sound File II ~ Amethyst no Hitomi KICA-543 Producer
07.18 Tales of Eternia -THE ANIMATION- Drama & BGM Album "Last Summer" KICA-545 Producer
07.25 For Fruits Basket/Chiisana Inori / Ritsuko Okazaki KICM-3014 General Producer
11.29 Kuroneko to Kikyuu wo Meguru Bouken / Yui Horie KICS-930 Producer
12.05 Fruits Basket Original Soundtrack Memory for You KICA-562 Producer

2002

04.27 Higher and Higher / Kumoko KICM-3029 General Producer
12.04 Sister Princess ~Re Pure~ Sound of Stories Part KICA-584 Producer

2003

12.28 Bottle Fairy Image Album - four seasons KICA-617 Director

2004

07.22 Bottle Fairy Image Album 2 - Morning, Noon, Night KICA-648 Director
12.29 for RITZ KICS-1089 Producer

2006

02.08 Martian Successor NADESICO Complete CD-BOX ~once and again NADESICO~ KICA-771~80 Producer
04.26 Taiyou no Kakera / Ryoko Shiraishi KICM-1163 A&R Chief Director
07.05 Himawari! Original Soundtrack ~ Himawari Oto Emaki KICA-793 Producer

2007

02.14 Love Aice⁵ / Aice⁵ KICS-1293 Producer
03.07 Himawari!! "Kirakira" Character♪song collection KICA-833 Producer
04.11 Himawari!! Original Soundtrack ~season flowers~ KICA-838 Producer
06.13 Negima!? Princess Festival CD KICA-857~8 Producer
08.17 Koisuru Tenkizu / Yui Horie KICM-1203 Producer
08.17 Koisuru Tenkizu / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91203 Producer

2008

01.30 Darling / Yui Horie KICS-1355 Producer
08.06 Hatch / Ryoko Shiraishi KIZM-17~8 Producer
10.22 Pre-Parade / Taiga Aisaka, Minori Kushieda, Ami Kawashima (CV: Rie Kugimiya, Yui Horie, Eri Kitamura) KICM-3184 Producer

2009

01.07 Toradora! Original Soundtrack KICA-956 Producer
07.08 Utagoe Kissa Hakobune KICA-982 Producer
07.15 HONEY JET!! / Yui Horie KICS-1478 Producer
12.23 Utagoe Kissa Hakobune ~Akinaichuu~ KICA-1000 Producer

2010

01.27 "Hanamaru Youchien" Opening Theme Song: Aozora Triangle KICM-3201 Producer
03.31 childhood memories KICA-3109~10 Producer

2011

04.27 Os-Uchuujin / Erio wo Kamatte-chan KICM-3232 Producer

2012

03.07 Mouretsu Uchuu Koukyoukyoku: Dainana Gakushou "Mugen no Ai" / Momoiro Clover Z KICM-1383 Producer
03.07 Mouretsu Uchuu Koukyoukyoku: Dainana Gakushou "Mugen no Ai" / Momoiro Clover Z [Limited Edition] KICM-91382 Producer
04.25 Black Holy / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1386 Producer
04.25 Black Holy / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91386 Producer
09.05 Nippon Egao Hyakkei / Momokurotei Ichimon KICM-3252 Producer

2013

11.13 Golden Time / Yui Horie KICM-1477 Producer
11.13 Golden Time / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91477 Producer
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1492 Chief Producer
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91484 Chief Producer

2014

03.12 The♡World's♡End / Yui Horie KICM-1500 Producer
03.12 The♡World's♡End / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91500 Producer

2015

01.07 World End Garden / Yui Horie KICS-3122 Producer
01.07 World End Garden / Yui Horie [Limited Edition RED] KICS-93122 Producer
01.07 World End Garden / Yui Horie [Limited Edition BLUE] KICS-93123 Producer
08.26 Gunjo Survival / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1622 Producer
08.26 The Bravest Destiny / Toy★GunGun KICM-3303 Chief Producer
08.26 Gunjo Survival / Mikako Komatsu [Anime Edition] KICM-91621 Producer
08.26 Gunjo Survival / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91622 Producer
09.30 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 1 SPECIAL CD SSX-10372 Chief Producer
10.21 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 2 SPECIAL CD SSX-10373 Chief Producer
11.25 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 3 SPECIAL CD SSX-10374 Chief Producer
12.23 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 4 SPECIAL CD SSX-10375 Chief Producer

2016

01.27 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 5 SPECIAL CD SSX-10376 Chief Producer
02.24 AOHARU×MACHINEGUN 6 SPECIAL CD SSX-10377 Chief Producer

2017

03.22 Welcome to the stage! / Yoko Takahashi KICM-1747 Executive Producer

Thanked on 3 albums

Websites



Added
Mar 25, 2021 01:59 AM
Edited
Mar 25, 2021 01:59 AM
Page traffic
254 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds