VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Katsumi Tanaka
Male 田中 勝己 (たなか かつみ)
Submitted by CHz on Nov 25, 2010 05:29 PM
Variations
atsumi "Mighty" Tanaka
Aliases
Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka
MIGHTY. K
MIGHTY.K
Birthdate
Aug 16, 1968
Birthplace
Kasaoka, Okayama, Japan
Organizations
LMSRecordings
Former Organizations
Compile
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
14 composer
13 arranger
10 performer
10 lyricist
5 producer
3 sleeve design
3 song producer
3 jacket designer
3 vocals
2 song recording engineer
2 interviewer
2 recording engineer
2 mixing engineer
2 mastering engineer
2 songwriter
1 commentary
1 synthesizer programmer
1 remixer
1 assistant engineer
1 liner notes
1 assistant digital mastering engineer
1 song arranger
1 lead shouting
1 programmer
1 radio interviewer
1 second rapper
1 concept
1 director
1 song composer
1 engineer
1 chorus
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

03.25 Gorby no Pipeline Daisakusen TKCA-30276 Arranger (as MIGHTY.K)
12.01 Disc Station "Best Of 3-years" CPCD-MSX3 Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Programmer, Arranger, Director (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Composer* (as MIGHTY. K)

1993

05.20 Puyo Puyo RaveRevenge CPCD-PY04 Arranger
06.25 Super Mega Drive Fan: Mega-CD Super Music Collection Vol.1 TIM-SMD01 Composer
12.?? SUPER PC Engine Fan Vol.1 Music Collection TIM-SPC01 Arranger

1994

04.21 Bayoen!! The Megatracks of Puyo Puyo CD NACL-1147 Arranger, Performer
12.03 Daidageki / Omocha Dagashiya & Kiribasami Takaeda CPCD-0007 Performer (as Kiribasami Takaeda)

1995

10.21 Red Hot Fire Dance / Katsumi Tanaka NADL-1096 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Zutto / Soba ni / Iru yo / Katsumi Tanaka NADL-1098 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.24 Katsumi Tanaka+BONGO five LIVE at HIROSHIMA CASTLE? N/A Vocals

1998

05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Composer
05.21 i hate you remix. / Katsumi Tanaka TEDN-304 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer
06.24 Greeting / Katsumi Tanaka TECD-18406 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.23 Puyo Puyo DX. Complete Best Album 1 TECD-25409 Chorus, Songwriter, Lyricist, Commentary, Sleeve Design (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Recording Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Mixing Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Arranger (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Jacket Designer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka)
09.23 Puyo Puyo Tsu DX. Complete Best Album 2 TECD-25412 Interviewer, Concept, Songwriter, Second Rapper, Radio Interviewer, Lead Shouting, Lyricist, Performer, Sleeve Design (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Mixing Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Arranger (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Recording Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Jacket Designer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka)
11.21 Puyo Puyo Sun DX. Complete Best Album 3 TECD-25423 Interviewer, Vocals, Lyricist, Sleeve Design (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Arranger (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Assistant Digital Mastering Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Recording Engineer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Jacket Designer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Liner Notes (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka), Song Producer (as Katsumi "Mighty" Tanaka)

1999

01.21 Madou Monogatari Original Sound Track TECD-26427 Assistant Engineer
03.25 Puyoman TECD-18441 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.27 TEN PLANTS 2: CHILDREN SONGS BICA-5002 Composer

2006

07.14 Lay Your Hands [pop-mix] N/A Composer
07.14 Memories of Life [Straight Mix] N/A Composer

2007

08.17 Madou Monogatari Ongakukan RETURNS PLUS EMCA-0002 Remixer, Arranger, Song Producer, Performer, Synthesizer Programmer
08.24 Rare Tracks / Tanaka, Katsumi EMCA-0001 Composer (also as Kiribasami Takaeda), Lyricist (also as Kiribasami Takaeda), Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer

2008

04.14 RARE TRACKS -Version 3rd Reissues- N/A Arranger (also as Kiribasami Takaeda), Composer, Performer

2012

11.28 NAXAT SOFT SHOOTING COLLECTION WMBM-0022~4 Music

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Oct 25, 2007 03:38 AM
Edited
Feb 17, 2022 10:24 AM
Page traffic
8893 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds