VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Koji Yada deceased, May 1 2014
矢田 耕司 (やだ こうじ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jul 14, 2009 04:59 PM
Image provided by Aoni Productions
Variations
Kouji Yada
Birthdate
Apr 15, 1933
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
32 albums in database
32 performer credits

Notes

Real name: Hiroji Yada (矢田 弘二)

1967

04.05 Asahi Sonorama Mach GoGoGo M-82 Performer

1976

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking APS-5043 Performer
??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Machine Hayabusa APS-5045 Performer

1977

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Choudenji Machine Voltes V APS-5078 Performer

1978

01.10 Umi no Triton TV Original Soundtrack Disc CS-7044 Performer
04.10 Mazinger Z Original Soundtrack-ban CS-7056 Performer
10.?? Voice Voice Voice CQ-7015 Performer
10.10 Arrivederci Yamato Drama Collection CS-7077~8 Performer
12.?? Babel Nisei TV Animation Original Soundtrack CS-7086 Performer

1979

11.?? Jean Valjean Monogatari Drama-hen CS-7146 Performer
11.01 Uchuu Senkan Yamato Aratanaru Tabidachi Drama-hen CBY-508 Performer
11.01 Uchuu Senkan Yamato Aratanaru Tabidachi Drama-hen CS-7144~5 Performer

1980

01.01 Galaxy Express 999 Kimi wa Senshi no You ni Ikirareru ka!! CBY-509 Performer
01.01 Galaxy Express 999 Kimi wa Senshi no You ni Ikirareru ka!! CS-7156~7 Performer
05.01 TV Special Galaxy Express 999 Eien no Tabibito Emeraldas CS-7189 Performer

1981

03.?? Hashire Melos Drama-hen CZ-7100 Performer
12.25 Space Battleship Yamato PART2 Drama-hen CZ-7161~2 Performer

1982

09.21 MY YOUTH IN ARCADIA Drama-hen CB-7129~30 Performer
09.21 Arrivederci Yamato Drama Complete Edition CWY-519~20 Performer

1984

??.?? Nine 2: Koibito Sengen Drama-hen K25G-7176 Performer
04.?? Choujin Locke ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Drama-hen CB-7133~4 Performer
07.21 LENSMAN ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK Drama-hen C38A-0350 Performer
10.21 ANIME SOUND MEMORIAL Babel 2-sei CX-7187 Performer

1991

03.21 SAINT SEIYA MEMORIAL BOX COCC-7321~5 Performer

1992

08.31 Record of Lodoss War Special CD Package KACN-1001~6 Performer

1993

08.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 4 - Garou Densetsu ~Shukumei no Tatakai~ No.1 Fukushuu no Okami MWCG-0002 Performer

1994

05.25 Sword World SFC 2: Inishie no Kyojin Densetsu Part I DPCX-5030 Performer

1996

11.21 Dead or Alive PCCB-00228 Performer

1998

05.20 DEAD OR ALIVE for Play Station PCCB-00314 Performer

2003

05.21 DYNAMIC PRO FILMS ETERNAL EDITION File No.9 & 10 UFO ROBOT GRENDIZER & OTHERS COCX-32228~9 Performer

2008

02.27 PERSONA3 CHARACTER DRAMA CD VOL.1 FCCT-0066 Performer

2010

10.27 Drama CD PERSONA3 PORTABLE Vol.2 FCCT-0117 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
May 26, 2008 02:59 PM
Edited
Sep 22, 2015 10:18 PM
Page traffic
2406 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds