VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Alias of Takashi Iijima / ) deceased, Jan 14 1999
Male 山本 清 (やまもと きよし)
Birthdate
Oct 9, 1935
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
66 albums in database
Credits
71 lyricist
1 special thanks

Notes

Anime producer
Pen names: 吉野次郎, Kiyoshi Yamamoto, Keiichi Ogawa

1966

??.?? Asahi Sonorama Mahoutsukai Sally M-65 Lyricist
12.?? TV Manga Mahoutsukai Sally KSC-2809 Lyricist
12.15 Mahoutsukai Sally / Mahou no Mambo SCS-15 Lyricist

1967

03.?? Columbia Manga Daikoushin Dai 2-shuu -Toei Doga no Maki- KKS-23 Lyricist
07.04 Asahi Sonorama Mahoutsukai Sally M-93 Lyricist
11.?? Columbia Manga Daikoushin Dai 3-shuu TV Manga Shudaikashuu KKS-20005 Lyricist

1968

07.?? Columbia Manga Daikoushin Dai 4-shuu TV Manga Shudaikashuu KKS-20006 Lyricist

1969

10.?? TV Manga Uta no Parade KKS-20015 Lyricist
11.?? TV Manga Hit Series Himitsu no Akko-chan / Mahoutsukai Sally C-3 Lyricist
11.?? Deluxe Ehon Record 8 Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 2 Himitsu no Akko-chan KX-8 Lyricist

1973

??.?? Asahi Sonorama TV Shudaika Series Hit Song Big 8 APW-8512 Lyricist
05.15 Sonorama Golden Puppy Series Mahoutsukai Chappy / Mahoutsukai Sally / Mahou no Mako-chan / Moomin APM-5015 Lyricist

1974

08.01 Toei Douga Shoujo Manga Hit Parade Majokko Megu-chan / Cutie Honey KKS-4106 Lyricist
10.?? TV Manga All Stars Toujou! Great Mazinger / Alps no Shoujo Heidi KKS-4107~8 Lyricist

1975

04.?? Golden Package TV Manga Golden Album Flanders no Inu / Ganbare Robocon CW-7003~4 Lyricist
09.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 1 CH-501 Lyricist

1976

??.?? Sonorama Golden Puppy Series Ninki TV Bangumi Shudaika 4 Song Collection Majokko Taikai APD-6514 Lyricist
04.?? Omoide no TV Manga Hit Parade Kagaku Ninjatai Gatchaman / Konchuu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch CEK-540 Lyricist
06.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 1 CW-7069 Lyricist

1977

01.01 Best Hit Animation Series 5 Mahoutsukai Sally / Majokko Megu-chan CH-520 Lyricist
06.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Yomigaeru TV Manga Shudaikashuu (2) Showa 41-nen~Showa 42-nen CS-7026 Lyricist
10.?? TV Animation Omoide no Meibamenshuu CB-7013~6 Lyricist

1978

10.?? Shoujo Manga Oshare Album CW-7184~5 Lyricist

1979

04.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga Hit Parade CTK-507 Lyricist
04.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga Hit Parade CW-7202~3 Lyricist
05.?? TOEI DOGA TV Animation Sakuhinshuu CB-7052~5 Lyricist
10.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga All Stars Daishuugou Mahoutsukai Sally~Akage no Anne CTK-513 Lyricist
10.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga All Stars Daishuugou Mahoutsukai Sally~Akage no Anne CW-7221~2 Lyricist

1980

06.?? Ketteiban TV Manga Shudaikashuu 3 CEK-682 Lyricist
10.?? Shoujo Manga Daizenshuu CB-7085~8 Lyricist
11.?? Shoujo Manga Hit Parade Mahoutsukai Sally~Mahou Shoujo Lalabel CPY-825 Lyricist
11.?? Anime Land Series 3 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '66-'67 CZ-7065 Lyricist

1981

09.?? TV Manga Best 32 Hello! Sandybelle / Candy Candy CS-7225~6 Lyricist
09.?? TV Manga Best Collection Deluxe 5 Hello! Sandybelle / Candy Candy CZ-7131 Lyricist
10.?? TV Manga Best Collection Series 16 Attack No.1 / Mahoutsukai Sally CE-3027 Lyricist

1985

09.21 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika Memorial ~Meruhen Shoujo Anime-hen~ CAK-774 Lyricist

1987

02.21 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1391~2 Lyricist

1989

??.?? Toei Animation TV Manga Shudaika Heroine Daishuugou HC-409 Lyricist
10.21 Mahoutsukai Sally CC-8335 Lyricist
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Song Collection CC-4337 Lyricist

1990

01.01 Mahoutsukai Sally Hit Song Collection CC-4455 Lyricist
05.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin COCC-6319 Lyricist
07.21 TV Animation Songs & Karaoke COCC-6549 Lyricist
07.21 TV Animation Songs & Karaoke COTC-1252 Lyricist
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Parade Onnanoko Muki COCC-7024 Lyricist
11.21 Mahoutsukai Sally♡Kokoro no Tenshitachi COCC-7028 Lyricist

1991

05.21 TV Manga Best Hit 18 Onnanoko Muki COCC-7538 Lyricist
11.21 TV Manga Hit Parade Onnanoko Muki COCC-9290 Lyricist

1992

02.21 CD TWIN Matteita zo! Anime Hero Daitoujou!! COCC-9559~60 Lyricist
04.21 Onnanoko ni Sasageru! TV Heroine / Anime Best COCC-9845 Lyricist
05.21 Suteki!! Kawaii TV Heroine / TV Anime Best Onnanoko Muki COCC-9985 Lyricist
11.21 Daikoushin! TV Anime Heroine Onnanokohen ~Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon~ COCC-10495 Lyricist

1993

06.01 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika ~Meruhen Shoujo Anime-hen~ COCC-10805 Lyricist

1994

08.21 Utai Tsugareru Shoujo no Yume ~Toei Douga Mahou Shoujo Anime Zenshuu~ COCC-11865~6 Lyricist

1998

10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.2 COCC-70050 Lyricist

1999

01.21 Majokko Daisakusen Special Song Collection COCX-30267 Lyricist
08.21 Toei Animation Majokko Music Sampler 1966-1981 COCX-30486~7 Lyricist

2003

06.19 Natsukashi no TV Anime Hit-shuu (3) Mahoutsukai Sally, Ribbon no Kishi FGS-243(GES-12638) Lyricist
11.19 Fight! Akaban ~Ganbare! Okaasan no Anison~ TOCT-10937 Lyricist

2004

03.30 Natsukashi no Anime Song Collection Mahoutsukai Sally BOURBON-004 Lyricist

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS I COCX-36376~7 Lyricist

2012

09.19 Anime Music Capsule "Mahoutsukai Sally" CDSOL-1504~5 Lyricist

2019

08.07 Konna Uta Anna Uta: Asei Kobayashi Complete Music Collection / Anime-Tokusatsu Theme Song Compilation COCX-40917~8 Lyricist
11.27 Omoide no Anison 80's COCN-60036 Lyricist

2022

11.02 Retro & Standard ~Minna Aishita Anime Song 50~ COCX-41883~4 Lyricist

2024

03.27 THE GREAT ANIME HITS 40 COCX-42240~1 Lyricist

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 5 albums


Added
Mar 31, 2021 12:54 AM
Edited
Mar 31, 2021 12:54 AM
Page traffic
475 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds