VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed MAKO
Female  
Submitted by kantori on Dec 9, 2012 02:54 AM
Image provided by MyAnimeList.net
Birthdate
Oct 7, 1986
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
School of Psychology, Department of Clinical Psychology, Atomi University
Units
Friends
Credited works
49 albums in database
Credits
40 performer
6 vocals
3 cast
1 chorus

Notes

Real name: Mako Sakurai (桜井 真子).

Filter

2005

08.24 Ice Candy / MAKO VGR-2 Performer
10.26 Kamichu! Original Soundtrack SVWC-7291 Performer

2008

11.05 Nisemono/secret base ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ / Friends KICM-3175 Vocals
12.10 kyo no gononi BGM Collection Oto Matsuri ~Shunkashuutou~ KICA-945 Vocals
12.25 kyo no gononi drama cd vol.1 KICA-951 Cast

2009

01.07 Best Friends / Friends KICA-950 Chorus, Vocals
02.04 Sora wa Shoujo no Tomodachi sa LACM-4567 Performer
02.25 kyo no gononi drama cd vol.2 KICA-952 Cast
02.25 Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo Character Song Vol.1 YURA-YURA-DREAMER / Akiha Shishido (CV.MAKO) LACM-4572 Performer
09.30 FRIENDSHIP / Friends KICA-995 Vocals

2010

01.27 "Hanamaru Youchien" Opening Theme Song: Aozora Triangle KICM-3201 Performer
03.31 childhood memories KICA-3109~10 Performer
10.06 K-ON!! ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK Vol.2 PCCG-01064 Vocals
11.17 Koi no Mahou / Orange blossom PCCG-70069 Performer
11.17 Kuchibiru Chuck / Takashima Minamikou Koegoto Girls (Kanna (CV: MAKO) & Hazuki (CV: Juri Nagatsuma) & Kotori (CV: Maina Shimagata)) PCCG-70097 Performer

2011

03.23 Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki ja Naindakara ne!! Character Songs - Uta Nanka Zenzen Utaitaku Naindakara ne!! KICA-3136 Performer
05.11 Koe de Oshigoto! Soundtrack Album! PCCG-01163 Performer
08.10 TV Anime "Nekogami Yaoyorozu" Character Song Vol.2 LASM-4109 Performer

2012

01.25 C³ -C Cube- Cube x Cursed x Curious Character Song Album KICA-3175 Performer
03.28 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Drama CD: Baito & Baito LASA-5120 Performer
04.25 SquarePanicSerenade LASM-4133 Performer
06.20 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Vol.1 Special CD PCXG-50141-2 Performer
07.04 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Character Song vol.4 / Yuu Matsumi (CV.MAKO) LASM-4142 Performer
07.25 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Original Sound Track LASA-5137 Performer
07.27 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Vol.2 Special CD PCXG-50142-2 Performer
08.15 Saki Achiga-hen episode of side-A Vol.3 Special CD-ROM PCXG-50143-2 Performer
11.07 Chitose Get You!! CRCP-40333 Performer

2013

02.01 Tsukiuta. Series February Ai Kisaragi: Acacia TKUT-0006 Performer
02.28 Senran Kagura SHINOVI VERSUS -Shoujotachi no Shoumei- Nyuunyuu DX Pack N/A Performer
03.20 K-ON! MUSIC HISTORY'S BOX PCCG-01330 Performer
03.27 Saki Achiga-hen Character Song Best Album "THE Yume no Hit Square Achiga-hen" LASA-5151 Performer
04.17 Kindan Shokan! SUMMON MASTER Theme Song & Drama CD PCCG-90099 Performer
12.04 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- "Blue Field" Character Songs VEAWA-31402 Vocals
12.28 ARPEGGIO OF BLUE STEEL -ARS NOVA- Drama CD "Mental Model mo Denki Hitsuji no Yume wo Miru no dewa nai ka?" N/A Cast

2014

03.19 SPECIAL DRAMA CD "Kenshu Seido ni Hatasu Kashirui no Yakuwari" PCXX-60009-4 Performer
04.04 ARPEGGIO OF BLUE STEEL -ARS NOVA- CHARACTER SONG EP 02 VTCY-44 Performer
06.29 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- Ichiban Kuji Drama CD FLDCM-8 Performer
08.27 Corpse Party Drama CD: Arashi wo Yobu! Hairyokan Ippaku Futsuka no Tabi TBCD-0249 Performer
09.24 Xmaiden N/A Performer

2015

03.26 Senran Kagura ESTIVAL VERSUS -Shoujotachi no Sentaku- PS VITA Nyuunyuu DX Pack Arrange Soundtrack & Drama CD N/A Performer
09.16 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- "Blue Field" Character Songs Vol.2 VTCL-60407 Performer
10.17 Chocolat no Maho / Koi (CV: Toshiki Masuda) & Ai Kisaragi (CV:MAKO) 1015ALM Performer

2016

03.11 TSUKIUTA. SERIES Fluna BEST ALBUM: HANATSUKI TKUT-0087 Performer
07.22 Tsukiuta. Series Ai Kisaragi: My Sweet Beloved TKUT-0101 Performer
09.23 Tsukiuta. Megami Kouhosei 2nd Season All 12 Volumes Combined Purchase Bonus Drama CD: Girls Live no Gakuyaura ~Uchiage wo Shiyou!~ TKUT-1035 Performer

2018

12.28 Fluna! / Fluna TKUT-0173 Performer

2019

01.25 Tsukiuta. Character CD 3rd Season 2 Yuki Hanazono: Adabana (CV: Asami Imai) TKUT-0177 Performer
02.22 Tsukiuta. Character CD 3rd Season 3 Ai Kisaragi: 2-gatsu no Merry-Go-Round (CV: MAKO) TKUT-0180 Performer
06.28 Tsukiuta. Character CD 3rd Season 1~6 Combined Purchase Bonus: Tsukiraji Hanabana Tokubetsuhen TKUT-1037 Performer

Websites




Added
May 31, 2008 07:19 PM
Edited
Feb 6, 2021 11:30 AM
Page traffic
4454 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds