VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hidenobu Otsuki
大槻 英宣 (おおつき ひでのぶ)
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 7, 2010 08:16 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
大槻KALTA
大槻"KALTA"英宣
Aliases
Kalta Ohtsuki
KALTA
Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki
Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki
Hidenori "KALTA" Otsuki
Hidenori "KALTA" Ohtsuki
Hidenobu KALTA Otsuki
Birthdate
1970
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
722 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
2 composer credits
10 arranger credits
16 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

06.25 Chrono Trigger Arranged Version: The Brink of Time PSCN-5024 Arranger (as Kalta Ohtsuki), Performer (as Kalta Ohtsuki), Programmer (as Kalta Ohtsuki)

1996

02.26 Bahamut Lagoon Original Sound Track PSCN-5046 Performer (as Kalta Ohtsuki)
08.21 TOBAL No.1 Original Sound Track SSCX-10001 Performer (as KALTA), Programmer (as KALTA)
09.21 TOBAL No.1 REMIXES ELECTRICAL INDIAN SSCX-10002 Arranger (as KALTA), Programmer (as KALTA)

1997

12.20 Tamagotch: Minna de Tamagotch World Original Soundtrack KTCR-1460 Composer (as KALTA), Arranger (as KALTA)

1998

03.01 Xenogears ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10013 Performer (as KALTA)
04.22 CREID SSCX-10018 Arranger (as KALTA), Performer (as KALTA), Programmer (as KALTA)

1999

10.27 TEN PLANTS 2: CHILDREN SONGS BICA-5002 Arranger

2000

02.25 SUPER PRODUCERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ABCA-56 Composer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Arranger (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Programmer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Mixing Engineer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Recording Engineer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)
08.21 Uematsu's Best Selection - Music From The FINAL FANTASY IX Video Game TPCD 0201-2 Programmer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Otsuki), Recording Engineer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Otsuki)
08.30 FINAL FANTASY IX Original Soundtrack SSCX-10043~6 Programmer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Ohtsuki), Recording Engineer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Ohtsuki)
12.06 FINAL FANTASY IX Original Soundtrack PLUS SSCX-10047 Programmer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Ohtsuki), Recording Engineer (as Hidenori "KALTA" Ohtsuki)

2001

01.10 Melody Of Legend ~ Chapter of Love KICA-1241 Arranger (as Hidenobu "kalta" Otsuki)
01.10 Melody Of Legend ~ Chapter of Dream KICA-1242 Arranger (as Hidenobu "kalta" Otsuki)
06.18 SHADOW HEARTS Original Soundtracks plus1 SCDC-00116~7 Performer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)
10.21 CHRONO TRIGGER Official Soundtrack: Music from FINAL FANTASY CHRONICLES TPCD 0209-2 Arranger (as Kalta Ohtsuki)

2002

02.06 Kokoro / Joanne Hogg Theme from "Xenosaga Episode I" SSCX-10061 Performer (as KALTA)
03.06 Xenosaga Original Soundtrack SSCX-10062~3 Performer (as KALTA)

2004

05.19 Xenosaga Episode I SBPS-0004~5 Performer (as KALTA)

2005

02.23 MOONLiT SHADOW SBPS-0007 Performer (also as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)
05.18 kiЯitɘ SBPS-0008~9 Performer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)

2008

12.17 VitaminX Character CD Best Album ~GREATEST HITS~ [Limited Edition] KDSD-00243~4 Performer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)

2009

08.26 Colours of Light: yasunori mitsuda vocal collection SBPS-0015 Arranger (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Performer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki), Programmer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)

2017

12.20 LUXURY 22-24pm & 4 you / Maki Ohguro JBCZ-9067~8 Performer (as Hidenobu "KALTA" Otsuki)

2018

04.04 Xenogears Original Soundtrack Revival Disc -the first and the last- SQEX-20048 Performer (as KALTA)
12.14 Xenoblade2: Ougon no Kuni Ira Original Soundtrack SBPS-0039 Performer (as Hidenobu KALTA Otsuki)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Oct 25, 2007 03:38 AM
Edited
Apr 18, 2012 06:44 AM
Page traffic
7334 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds