VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tsuzuru Nakazato deceased, Mar 5 1988
Female 中里 綴 (なかざと つづる)
Submitted by MiniYopExplorer on Apr 12, 2021 09:48 AM
Image provided by Showa Pops Encyclopedia
Birthdate
Mar 15, 1951
Birthplace
Matsue, Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
31 albums in database
Credits
33 lyricist

Notes

Real name : Emi Kanda (神田恵美)
J-pop stage name (1958-1971) : Emi Sanae (江美早苗)

1978

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Haikara-san ga Tohru APS-5106 Lyricist
07.?? Haikara-san ga Tohru SCS-426 Lyricist
10.?? Saishin TV Manga Hit Parade 24 CW-7182~3 Lyricist
10.?? Shoujo Manga Oshare Album CW-7184~5 Lyricist
10.?? Ketteiban! TV Manga Karaoke Zenkyokushuu CW-7186~7 Lyricist
12.?? Saishinban! TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin CS-7085 Lyricist

1979

??.?? TV Original Saishin TV Manga Action Deluxe CW-7198~9 Lyricist
??.?? TV Manga Deluxe Oshare Album ~Onnanoko Tokushuu~ TC-50105 Lyricist
01.?? TV Manga Action Series Haikara-san ga Tohru / Pink Lady Monogatari: Eiko no Tenshitachi Uta to Ohanashi CH-77 Lyricist
01.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Pink Lady Monogatari: Eiko no Tenshitachi / Takarajima CS-7094 Lyricist
04.?? Nippon Animation Meisaku Anime Sakuhinshuu CB-7056~9 Lyricist
04.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga Hit Parade CTK-507 Lyricist
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Haikara-san ga Tohru / Daisetsuzan no Yuusha Kibaou CH-542 Lyricist
10.?? TV Original Shoujo Manga All Stars Daishuugou Mahoutsukai Sally~Akage no Anne CW-7221~2 Lyricist

1980

??.?? Shoujo Manga Daizenshuu CB-7085~8 Lyricist

1981

10.21 Honey Honey no Suteki na Bouken K06S-3021 Lyricist
11.05 Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 28 K15G-7036~7 Lyricist
11.05 Saishin Anime Best 28 K30H-4048 Lyricist

1983

??.?? Yokohama Story Original Album K25G-7163 Lyricist
12.10 Miyuki no Lovely Collection 25MS-0049 Lyricist

1984

06.05 MIYUKI Memorial 38CS-0056 Lyricist
06.05 MIYUKI Memorial 38MS-0056~7 Lyricist

1985

10.21 Noriko Hidaka ~Minami no Seishun~ D32G-0012 Lyricist

1987

10.21 Zokuzoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1878~9 Lyricist

1990

01.25 MIYUKI Memorial H00K-20169~70 Lyricist

1991

09.21 19XX SERIES (4) 1978 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9063~4 Lyricist

1998

11.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.17 COCC-70065 Lyricist

1999

02.21 Kokusai Eiga-sha Anthology 1979~1984 AYCM-640 Lyricist

2004

01.21 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 1 COCX-32551~3 Lyricist

2008

05.21 "The Perrine Story" Music Collection COCX-34806~7 Lyricist

2010

05.19 Kumiko Osugi 40th Anniversary: Kirameki no Toki ~Yasashi-sa no Uta~ COCX-36193~6 Lyricist

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Apr 12, 2021 09:47 AM
Edited
Jul 6, 2021 10:22 AM
Page traffic
122 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds