VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Giga
Male  
Submitted by nstz on Apr 15, 2021 09:33 AM
Image provided by music.jp
Aliases
Other Spellings
Giga
(ギガ)
Birthdate
Dec 15, 1991
Birthplace
Akita Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
24 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
34 composer
24 arranger
2 mixing engineer
1 special thanks
1 lyricist
1 performer
1 remixer
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

07.18 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Megurhythm feat. Luka Megurine QWCE-00235 Composer (as GigaP), Arranger (as GigaP), Lyricist (as GigaP)

2013

09.04 Zetsubousei: Hero Chiryouyaku / suzumu feat. soraru [Limited Edition] GNCA-0259 Arranger (as GigaP)

2014

08.17 No title- N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
11.05 Sensational Signal / Glutamine Type B QWCE-00394 Composer (as GigaP)

2015

08.05 Bakumatsu Rock -ULTIMATE SOUL- Mini Album GNCA-7220 Arranger (as GigaP)
12.31 Strawberryism Sengen / yuikonnu WHCH-0002 Composer*, Arranger

2016

06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer (as GigaP), Arranger (as GigaP)
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- SRCL-9063~4 Composer (as GigaP), Arranger (as GigaP)

2018

07.25 Hatsune Miku "Magical Mirai 2018" Official Album [Limited Edition] HMCD-0010 Composer, Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol [Special Edition] VEATP-35839 Composer, Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol VICL-65037 Composer, Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol [Limited Edition] VIZL-1418 Composer, Arranger

2019

03.13 Liar / KIMERU MJSA-01271~2 Arranger (as GigaP)

2020

02.13 HATSUNE MIKU PROJECT DIVA MEGA39'S 10TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION N/A Composer, Arranger
09.02 Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Official Guide Book Bonus CD NKCD-6927 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger
11.04 Q? / Reol VE3WA-18928 Composer, Arranger

2021

01.23 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE Remix 02 LACZ-10047 Remixer
05.28 G4L / Giga SRM0908009 Vocals, Composer, Arranger
06.16 eternal journey / YuNi [Limited Edition] TFCC-86766~7 Composer, Arranger
06.16 eternal journey / YuNi TFCC-86768 Composer, Arranger
06.23 VARIANT / TRIGGER LACA-15875 Composer, Arranger
06.23 VARIANT / TRIGGER [Limited Edition A] LACA-35875 Composer, Arranger
06.23 VARIANT / TRIGGER [Limited Edition B] LACA-35876 Composer, Arranger
07.07 Ready Steady/Forward / Vivid BAD SQUAD BRMM-10404 Composer, Arranger

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 12 albums

2013

08.21 style / Last Note. LTN-0005 Composer (as GigaP)

2014

08.17 Pero. / Au AU-0001 Composer

2015

12.31 chocolate pop* KNPN-0001 Composer (as GigaP)

2016

06.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS ACTORS5 [Limited Edition] QWCE-00588 Composer
06.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS ACTORS5 QWCE-00589 Composer
11.09 Miku Symphony 2016 Orchestra Live CD WPCL-12474~5 Composer

2017

08.30 Last Dance Refrain / Hachioji P [Limited Edition] TFCC-86597 Composer

2020

10.28 Prismatic Colors / Nijisanji NJSJ-008 Composer (as GigaP)
12.16 Garupa Vocalo Cover Collection [Limited Edition] BRMM-10316 Composer
12.16 Garupa Vocalo Cover Collection BRMM-10317 Composer

2021

05.26 Kizuna Rail / Kazaki Morinaka meets ▽▲TRiNITY▲▽ [Limited Edition] GNCA-0635 Composer
05.26 Kizuna Rail / Kazaki Morinaka meets ▽▲TRiNITY▲▽ GNCA-0636 Composer


Added
Apr 15, 2021 07:43 AM
Edited
Apr 15, 2021 07:53 AM
Page traffic
130 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds