VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed USAO
 
Submitted by Ira on Feb 25, 2010 05:23 PM
Image provided by USAO
Aliases
DJ Shandy Kubota
DJShandy Kubota
Shandy Kubota
Birthdate
Sep 26, 1987
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
273 votes for 74 albums
Credited works
86 albums in database
73 composer credits
30 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

04.29 TANO*C COREnival TANOCD-0006 Composer
08.13 SPEEDBALL TCPLUS-0002 Composer

2007

??.?? USAO N/A Composer, Arranger
11.22 USAO CD vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.23 J-CORE MASTERZ VOL.2 MSTBL002 Composer

2008

03.02 BASTARD ARCHIVE+ MPTA001 Composer
05.11 Hocchipocchi 4BEAT UTY01 Composer, Arranger
05.11 La concepción YTRR-001 Arranger
08.29 HARDCORE SYNDROME 2 TANOCD-0009 Composer
10.13 Un encuentro YTRR-002 Composer, Arranger

2009

02.14 Sound's Palette For The Valentine N/A Composer
05.05 USAO CD Vol.3 N/A Composer, Arranger
05.05 Kick's For Liberation USAO-01 Composer
05.05 Hocchi○pocchi 4BEAT UTY02 Composer
05.22 CRIMSON HARDCORE TCSLCD-0001 Arranger
08.28 HARDCORE SYNDROME 3 TANOCD-0010 Composer
10.11 omnifarious OFR-01 Composer

2010

01.22 SPEED BALL Z TCPLUS-0005 Composer
01.27 ANIME NITRO2 ~AniRe:MATiON EGGs~ PREGET-7 Arranger
03.20 MUSCARI NBCD-004 Arranger
05.05 Hocchi○pocchi 4BEAT2 UTY03 Arranger
08.27 HARDCORE SYNDROME 4 TANOCD-0011 Composer
10.31 InazumaCompilation N/A Composer
10.31 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology SUPRCD-004 Composer
10.31 Kick's For Liberation 2 USAO-05 Composer

2011

01.07 TANO*C REMIXES 2 TCPLUS-0006 Composer, Arranger
05.01 Hocchi○pocchi 4BEAT3 UTY04 Composer (also as DJ Shandy Kubota)
08.13 TOHO JUMPING DISCO CTCD-0017 Arranger
08.13 Alkanet YUCD-002 Arranger
08.26 HARDCORE SYNDROME 5 TANOCD-0012 Composer
10.30 Massive Circlez MNFK 002 Composer
10.30 Kick's For Liberation 3 USAO-06 Composer, Arranger (as DJ Shandy Kubota)
12.17 Bright Colors TCPLUS-0007 Composer
12.31 SKETCH BOOK! ANTHOLOGY 2 SUPRCD-006 Composer (as DJ Shandy Kubota)

2012

03.16 TANO*C TOUR 2012 the Anthem TCPLUS-0008 Arranger
04.28 MERmÉX IC-HC002 Composer (as DJShandy Kubota)
04.30 WOBBLE TROUBLE KSMN-013 Composer (as DJ Shandy Kubota)
04.30 Hocchi○pocchi 4Beat4 UTY05 Composer (as DJShandy Kubota)
08.11 Driven' De:st-ructure 2 SACD-0015 Composer (as DJ Shandy Kubota)
08.11 Kick's For Liberation 4 USAO-07 Composer (also as DJShandy Kubota), Arranger (as DJShandy Kubota)
08.15 HARDCORE SYNDROME 6 TANOCD-0013 Composer
08.19 YATSUZAKI HARDCORE VOLUME 2 NBCD008 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Massive Circlez 2 MNFK-003 Composer
12.31 BPM FxxKER EPCD-0008 Composer
12.31 Future Massive Androidz MNFK-004 Composer
12.31 SPEED BALL GT TCPLUS-0009 Composer
12.31 ShandyBass USAO-08 Composer (as Shandy Kubota)

2013

02.27 beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 LC-2156~7 Composer, Arranger
04.29 Ugly Verse JSHSA001 Arranger
08.12 SKETCH UP! THE BEST! GECD-008 Composer (as Shandy Kubota)
08.12 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology 3 SUPRCD-008 Composer (as Shandy Kubota)
08.12 HARDCORE SYNDROME 7 TANOCD-0014 Composer
10.27 NEW SUPER AURA 2013 CGSP-0005 Composer
12.25 True Blue... / dj TAKA LC-2172~3 Arranger
12.25 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2196~97 Composer, Arranger
12.31 HAPPYNATION #01 HNCD-001 Composer
12.31 TANO*C EXTRA TANOCD-0015~7 Composer
12.31 TANO*C REMIXES 3 TCPLUS-0012 Composer

2014

03.26 jubeat saucer ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Gourzaemon- LC-2194 Composer, Arranger
08.17 HARDCORE SYNDROME 8 TANOCD-0018 Composer
08.17 Shandybass 2 USAO-09 Composer (as Shandy Kubota)
08.27 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 LC-2214~5 Composer, Arranger
08.27 beatnation RHYZE vs HARDCORE TANO*C LC-2216 Composer
12.30 AD:Drum'n'Bass 2 DVSP-0124~5 Composer
12.30 Raw/Low Style is My Law NCCD-003 Composer
12.30 SPEED BALL EVOLUTION TCPLUS-0014 Composer

2015

03.04 beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2242~3 Composer, Arranger
04.26 IRREGULAR NATION TCPLUS-0015 Composer (also as Shandy Kubota)
08.16 AD:EDM 4 DVSP-0134~5 Composer
08.16 HARDCORE SYNDROME 9 TANOCD-0019 Composer
08.16 ALPHA / ARAN UTCD-013 Arranger
09.16 beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2263~4 Composer, Arranger
10.25 BADASS DVSP-0140 Composer
12.31 ALTER:ANSWERS SRCD-009 Arranger
12.31 Bright Colors 3 TCPLUS-0017 Composer

2016

04.24 IRREGULAR NATION 2 TCPLUS-0019 Composer (as Shandy kubota)
08.14 ULTRA BADASS DVSP-0158 Composer
08.14 HARDCORE SYNDROME X TANOCD-0020~1 Composer
10.19 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2297~8 Composer, Arranger
12.31 STREAMS DVSP-0163~6 Arranger

2017

04.30 IRREGULAR NATION 3 TCPLUS-0023 Composer
08.11 AD:Drum'n Bass 3 DVSP-0180 Composer
08.11 S2TB Files7: Battle Royale S2TB-0021~2 Composer
12.29 S2TB Files Best&Rare Archives S2TB-0023~6 Composer (as Shandy Kubota)

2018

03.07 beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2349~52 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 8, 2008 02:48 AM
Edited
Dec 21, 2015 10:28 AM
Page traffic
9385 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds