VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kazuhiko Inomata
Male 猪股 一彦 (いのまた かずひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 30, 2022 10:15 PM
Aliases
Kazuhiko "ROBO" Inomata
Birthdate
1959
Birthplace
Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
31 albums in database
Credits
8 producer
7 a&r
6 director
6 promoter
1 chief promoter
1 a&r chief
1 supervisor
1 special thanks
1 assistance

Notes

Formerly a producer at GONZO

Filter

1993

07.14 Street Fighter II Portrait of the Magician TOCT-8088 Producer

1994

05.25 DAYTONA USA / B-univ TYCY-5392 Producer
06.22 LUNAR ~ETERNAL BLUE "Prelude" TYCY-5393 Producer
10.19 Dynamite Headdy TYCY-5400 Director
11.30 Virtua Fighter / MAXIMUM MANIA TYCY-5409 Director
12.21 Virtua Fighter "SEGA SATURN" IMAGE by B-univ NEO RISING TYCY-5406 Director

1995

01.25 Götzendiener ORIGINAL GAME MUSIC TYCY-5417 Producer
02.22 LUNAR ~ETERNAL BLUE TYCY-5423 Producer
05.17 Ai Choaniki TYCY-5437 Producer
09.27 Cho Aniki Show TYCY-5456 Producer

1996

08.07 BIO HAZARD SOUND TRACK REMIX TYCY-5511 Producer

1997

06.04 TIME LEAP ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1073 Promoter
08.27 RAYEARTH ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1st HALF POCX-1076 Director
09.10 Donguri no Ie Original Soundtrack POCX-1079 Promoter
10.29 RAYEARTH ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2nd HALF POCX-1077 Director
12.10 VIRUS -VIRUS BUSTER SERGE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1083 Director

1998

06.01 KIZUNA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1099 A&R
06.01 Sensei Shiranai no? ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1101 Promoter

1999

01.06 Glass no Kamen ~Sen no Kamen wo Motsu Shoujo~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1111 Promoter
03.03 Petshop of Horrors ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK POCX-1114 Chief Promoter
03.17 DEVILMAN LADY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COMPLETE POCX-1112~3 Promoter
04.01 Shenmue Orchestra Version POCX-1116 Promoter
11.25 Initial D Second Stage Sound Files AVCA-14000 A&R
12.08 INITIAL D ORIGINAL CD DRAMA Kuroi Inazuma Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu AVCA-14001 A&R Chief (as Kazuhiko "ROBO" Inomata)

2000

01.19 trouble chocolate 1st. album: WATCHA! AVCA-14004 A&R
02.23 D.J. Hironobu Kageyama PRESENTS Trouble Chocolate Dance Party HOI HOI HAPPY! AVCA-14008 A&R
03.23 trouble chocolate 3rd.album: WATCHA! 2 AVCA-14016 A&R
11.22 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D SUPER EURO-BEST AVCA-14065 A&R

2001

02.07 INITIAL D THE MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS AVCA-14112 A&R

2006

01.25 promise / R·O·N LHCA-5029 Supervisor
10.25 Glass Fleet: La legende du vent de l'univers Original Soundtrack UPCH-1521~2 Assistance

Thanked on 1 album

2006

04.26 SAMURAI 7 O.S.T. AVCA-22669 Special Thanks

Websites



Added
Apr 30, 2021 06:03 PM
Edited
Jun 30, 2022 10:53 PM
Page traffic
355 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds