VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Tsukasa Tawada
Male 多和田 吏 (たわだ つかさ)
Submitted by Robin on Apr 9, 2021 05:19 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
J.S.Tawada
T. TAWADA
Birthdate
Mar 24, 1965
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
Jaleco Sound Staff
Former Organizations
Jaleco
Credited works
37 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
43 composer
17 arranger
6 performer
5 sound designer
4 programmer
4 music director
3 special thanks
3 sound
2 liner notes
2 music
1 conductor
1 sound mixing engineer
1 synthesizer
1 manipulator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

12.15 PLUS ALPHA PCCB-00015 Composer, Arranger

1990

??.?? Jaleco World On Music ~ Battle Unit Zeoth & Saiyuki World II JACD-0111 Composer, Arranger
05.21 Rod Land PCCB-00028 Composer, Arranger

1991

??.?? Jaleco World On Music ~ Original Game Music from Super E.D.F. JACD-1029 Composer
02.21 SCITRON VIDEO GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1990 PCCB-00055 Arranger, Composer (as T. TAWADA)
03.21 E.D.F. PCCB-00058 Composer, Arranger

1992

01.21 Super Dungeon Master VINL-1 Composer, Arranger

1993

01.10 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.6 Special Supplement TIM-SFC06 Composer
06.25 Super Mega Drive Fan: Mega-CD Super Music Collection Vol.1 TIM-SMD01 Composer

1994

06.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 18: Attraction Tune!! Synth Version Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum & Opening Theme Special Edition TIM-SFC18 Composer
07.?? Super Famicom Magazine July News Volume Special Supplement 2: New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC20 Composer

1995

05.16 Ihatovo Monogatari HEC-30001 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.21 Symphonic Suite Dragon Quest VI The Phantom World SRCL-2737~8 Programmer

1996

01.21 GAME MUSIC CONCERT 5 by Symphony Orchestra -Live Best Collection- SRCL-2739 Conductor, Composer, Arranger
02.21 Dragon Quest VI The Phantom World On Piano SRCL-2740 Arranger
12.21 ZXE-D Original Soundtrack POCX-1052 Composer, Arranger

1997

06.25 RIOT STARS Original Sound Track PSCN-5064 Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Liner Notes

1998

??.?? Scitron 10th Anniversary Special CD Sampler DMCZ-30098 Composer
01.28 Universal Nuts Original Soundtrack PSCN-5065 Composer, Programmer, Arranger
04.22 TEN PLANTS BICA-5001 Composer, Performer
10.31 Dragon Quest Monsters Synthesizer Suite ~Terry's Wonderland~ SRCL-4391 Sound Mixing Engineer, Synthesizer, Performer, Manipulator

2000

09.06 Symphonic Suite Dragon Quest VII ~Warriors of Eden~ + Original Soundtrack SVWC-7052~3 Programmer
12.20 Dragon Quest VII Warriors of Eden On Piano SVWC-7070 Arranger

2002

09.05 Ihatovo Monogatari STF-0004 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2008

11.12 Tongari Boushi to Mahou no 365 Nichi Original Soundtrack GFCA-135~6 Arranger

2009

10.29 "chin tracks" Chin Sports & Chindouchuu!! Pole no Daibouken Soundtrack 610-8772 Composer

2010

06.24 Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story Original Soundtrack LC-1907~9 Composer

2011

01.26 Rom Cassette Disc In JALECO CDCD-10001 Composer
04.27 JALECO Retro Game Music Collection KDSD-00442~3 Composer

2013

06.26 Suite Ihatovo Story For Piano Solo N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.25 Arcade Disc In JALECO -SHOOTING- CDGM-10015 Composer, Special Thanks
11.13 Arcade Disc In JALECO -VARIETY- CDGM-10016 Composer, Special Thanks, Liner Notes

2015

03.28 SUPER Rom Cassette Disc In JALECO CDGM-10027 Composer, Special Thanks

2016

10.03 Lost in Harmony: M.I.R.A.I. Escape N/A Composer
11.08 Harvest Moon: Skytree Village Original Soundtrack HMS1-3DS-WS-OST Composer

2018

05.29 Harvest Moon: Light of Hope Special Edition Original Soundtrack HML1-GDS-WS-OST Composer

2019

09.01 SUITE IHATOVO STORY FOR PIANO SOLO NMP-0002 Composer, Arranger, Performer

Filter

Referenced on 12 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 25, 2007 03:46 AM
Edited
Apr 20, 2013 11:08 AM
Page traffic
9063 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds