VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ryuichi Nishizawa
Male 西澤 龍一 (にしざわ りゅういち)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Jul 30, 2023 06:22 AM
Image provided by SEGA CONSUMER HISTORY (via Sega Retro)
Aliases
R.Nishizawa
Birthdate
Mar 4, 1964
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
5 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
8 composer
7 special thanks
1 music
1 interviewee

Notes

Freelance game designer, formerly at Tehkan (1982-1983), UPL (1983-1985), and Westone (1986-2014)

Filter

Filter

Thanked on 7 albums


Referenced on 2 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
May 23, 2021 10:32 PM
Edited
Jul 30, 2023 06:23 AM
Page traffic
593 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds