VGMdb
Discuss | Edit hyde (Alternate spelling of HYDE / )
Male  
Submitted by seanne on Dec 31, 2010 04:09 AM
Birthdate
Jan 29, 1969
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
Credits
55 lyricist
15 composer
8 performer
3 music
3 vocals
1 hand clapping
1 10 holes harmonica
1 falsetto voice
1 acoustic guitar
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Hideto Takarai (寶井秀人)

HYDE uses the artist name hyde in lowercase for L'Arc~en~Ciel works and the artist name HYDE in uppercase for other works.

Filter

1994

07.14 Tierra / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-80 Music, Lyricist
10.21 Blurry Eyes / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSD2-1077 Lyricist
12.01 D.N.A² SOUND TRACK KSC2-110 Lyricist

1996

12.12 True / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-165 Hand Clapping, Vocals, Music, 10 Holes Harmonica, Lyricist, Falsetto Voice

1997

10.17 Rainbow / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSD2-1159 Composer, Lyricist

1999

08.11 Driver's High / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-284 Lyricist

2000

01.19 NEO UNIVERSE/finale / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-330 Performer, Lyricist

2001

03.14 Clicked Singles Best 13 / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-334 Composer, Lyricist
07.03 FINAL FANTASY The Spirits Within Original Motion Picture Soundtrack SK 89697 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
09.05 Spirit dreams inside -another dream- / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-410 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Lyricist

2004

02.04 READY STEADY GO / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-913 Performer, Lyricist
03.31 SMILE / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-680 Vocals, Music, Lyricist, Acoustic Guitar
10.14 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SVWC-7216~7 Lyricist
12.15 TV ANIMATION FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SVWC-7226 Lyricist

2005

05.22 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7218 Lyricist
07.20 Link / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-881~2 Lyricist

2006

05.30 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST COMPLETE BEST TOF-028 Lyricist
08.30 the Fourth Avenue Cafe / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1027 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.25 BLOOD+ COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7395~6 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2007

10.10 DAYBREAK'S BELL / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1200 Lyricist

2008

03.26 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 02 VTCL-60022 Lyricist
08.27 NEXUS 4/SHINE / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1277 Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.08 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 COMPLETE BEST [Limited Edition] SMCL-20000~1 Lyricist

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Lyricist

2011

06.29 GOOD LUCK MY WAY / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-1816~7 Lyricist
06.29 GOOD LUCK MY WAY / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1818 Lyricist
06.29 GOOD LUCK MY WAY / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-1819~20 Lyricist
07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Lyricist
12.21 CHASE / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-1906~7 Composer, Lyricist
12.21 CHASE / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1908 Composer, Lyricist

2012

02.29 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST THE BEST SVWC-7818~9 Lyricist

2016

09.21 MD2000 ~ReLIFE Ending Songs~ SVWC-70195 Composer, Lyricist
12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Biohazard® x L'Arc-en-Ciel Edition/Limited Edition] KSCL-2900~2 Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-2903~4 Lyricist
12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-2905 Lyricist

2018

04.11 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 10th ANNIVERSARY BEST VVCL-1202 Lyricist

2019

12.11 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.2 SRCL-11338 Lyricist

2021

08.25 Mirai / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition A] KSCL-3320~1 Composer, Lyricist
08.25 Mirai / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition B] KSCL-3322~3 Composer, Lyricist
08.25 Mirai / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-3326 Composer, Lyricist
09.22 white chronicles / Mashiro Ayano VVXX-01077 Composer
09.29 FOREVER / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-3334 Vocals

2022

05.18 L'Album Complete Box -Remastered Edition- / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-3400~11 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 15 albums

2001

09.29 GUITAR FREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-121~2 Lyricist

2012

02.29 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! Nouvelle Vague COCX-37234 Composer
04.30 Rikoani 90's N/A Lyricist

2017

10.11 Animeg. 25th / Megumi Ogata LACA-15665 Lyricist
10.11 Animeg. 25th High Edition / Megumi Ogata LZC-1265 Lyricist

2018

03.21 BanG Dream! Bonus Sampler CD Yellow BRMM-10117 Lyricist
03.21 BanG Dream! Bonus Sampler CD Red BRMM-10118 Lyricist
06.27 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover Collection Vol.1 BRMM-10123 Lyricist

2019

08.21 STARTING OVER/Gift / Argonavis [Limited Edition] BRMM-10206 Lyricist

2020

08.12 Starry Line / Argonavis [Limited Edition] BRMM-10286 Lyricist
08.26 Re>Animator / Mary's Blood TKCA-74895 Lyricist
12.23 IMAGINATION vol.3 QECR-91003 Composer

2021

07.21 D4DJ Groovy Mix COVER TRACKS vol.2 BRMM-10366 Lyricist
11.17 ARGONAVIS Cover Collection -Mix- BRMM-10464 Lyricist

2022

09.14 Peace! / Fujin RIZING! [Limited Edition] ARCA-10006 Lyricist


Added
May 31, 2021 05:26 AM
Edited
Jul 31, 2021 05:30 AM
Page traffic
390 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds