VGMdb
Discuss | Edit MATARO (Alias of Mataro Misawa)
Male  
Submitted by TakamoriShiho on Jul 30, 2021 08:30 AM
Image provided by Lerni
Birthdate
Oct 23, 1960
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tomakomai, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
21 performer
8 composer
7 percussion
6 arranger
2 latin percussion
2 orchestral percussion
1 chorus
1 marimba
1 latin instruments

Notes

Real name: Shigeki Misawa (三沢 成樹)

Filter

1996

07.24 Sore de Ii no da / Etsuko Kozakura PICA-1102 Performer
10.23 Yumemireba Yume mo Yume ja Nai / Chisa Yokoyama with Etsuko Kozakura PIDA-1035 Composer, Arranger
10.23 PERSONA/Proceed / Kumi Akiyama PIDA-1036 Composer, Arranger
11.27 HYPER LOVELY MAGICAL TV SERIES MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ALBUM VOL.1 PICA-1117 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1997

02.26 Chisa and The Heaven & Earth Band Live In L.A PICA-1129 Composer
03.26 HYPER LOVELY MAGICAL TV SERIES MAGICAL GIRL PRETTY SAMY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ALBUM VOL.2 PICA-1134 Composer, Arranger

1998

03.25 Mahou Shoujo Pretty Samy Marugoto Tappuri☆Song Collection PICA-1165 Composer, Arranger

1999

01.27 F-ZERO X Guitar Arrange Edition ZMCX-101 Percussion
05.27 Magical Fantasy World / Chisa Yokoyama PICA-1140 Composer, Arranger

2003

08.06 FIND THE WAY / Mika Nakashima AICL-1445 Performer
08.20 FIND THE WAY / Mika Nakashima [Limited Edition] AIJL-5193 Performer

2004

06.02 Hinotori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1690 Performer

2005

??.?? DRAG-ON DRAGOON 2 Web Material V-050857 Performer
03.09 MUSIC / Mika Nakashima AICL-1605 Performer
06.08 Hitori / Mika Nakashima AICL-1616 Performer
07.20 DRAG-ON DRAGOON 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AICL-1628 Performer
09.22 Komugi Nakahara Last Album Mata ne! GNBA-7040S Composer
12.07 BEST / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1700 Performer
12.21 Tondemo Nothing ~Doki☆Doki Animal Yokocho no Uta no Maki~ / Ami with Iyo, Kenta, Issa GNCA-0021 Latin Percussion

2006

08.30 Nino / ROUND TABLE featuring Nino VICL-62042 Performer

2008

02.20 Canvas/Kimi wa Su·te·ki♡ / Ken Hirai DFCL-1400 Performer
02.20 BETTA FLASH GNCA-7110 Performer
03.12 fakin' pop / KEN HIRAI DFCL-1500 Performer
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31437/B Performer
08.27 ZERØ/MUSIC!!! / AAA AVCD-31438/B Performer
08.27 MUSIC!!!/ZERØ / AAA AVCD-31439 Performer

2018

02.28 SUPER MARIO ODYSSEY ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK JBCZ-9075~8 Percussion
04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack COCX-40308~12 Percussion
04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] COCX-40313~7 Percussion

2020

05.12 TANK! Virtual Session 2020 / SEATBELTS N/A Performer
06.01 Space Lion Virtual session 2020 / SEATBELTS N/A Performer
08.?? Mason Lieberman presents The Real Folk Blues N/A Performer

2021

03.03 BRAVELY DEFAULT II Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] PCCA-06023 Orchestral Percussion, Latin Percussion
06.09 ATSUMARE DŌBUTSU NO MORI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BGM Collection COCX-41434~7 Percussion
06.09 ATSUMARE DŌBUTSU NO MORI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] COCX-41441~7 Percussion
12.08 COWBOY BEBOP: Soundtrack From The Netflix Series - Extended SRML-1037 Percussion, Chorus, Marimba

Added
Jun 8, 2021 04:34 PM
Edited
Jun 8, 2021 04:34 PM
Page traffic
148 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds