VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed nekomirin
ねこみりん
Aliases
NECOX
車掌DJ NEKOMI
MC NEKOMI
DJ NEKOMI
Nekomirin
Birthdate
Dec 18, 1987
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
34 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
5 composer credits
31 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

05.04 Touhou Utamatsuri RSPC-0004 Arranger
06.18 Touhou Utamatsuri RSCD-0001 Arranger
08.14 That Memorable Song RSPC-0005 Arranger

2006

05.21 Touhou Nekojarashi RCCP-0001 Arranger
05.21 Touhou Utasawagi RSCD-0002 Arranger
10.09 kagerow Full Speed. RSPC-0007 Arranger
12.31 fofftirl parlmmyh RSPC-0008 Arranger

2007

04.29 Kind Ms. Mint CYLE-0004 Arranger
04.29 colorful note Preview Version RSPC-0009p Composer
05.20 Toho Q Highland! RCCP-0002 Arranger
08.13 The Weakest Adventurer in History -SPELUNKER ARRANGE CD- RSPC-0010 Arranger (as NECOX)
08.17 PROJECT "klonoa fan disc 3" ~10th anniversary disc~ KMNR-0001 Arranger
10.08 colorful note RSPC-0009 Composer
12.31 Sound of Princess☆ RCCP-0003 Arranger

2008

01.27 Through dial 9 RCCP-0004 Arranger (also as 車掌DJ NEKOMI, MC NEKOMI)
03.09 Crash Bonus 10000 RSPX-0002 Arranger (as DJ NEKOMI)
05.11 Come on! Cave Story RSPC-0012 Arranger
05.25 Dynamite Rave TRBL-0003 Arranger
08.16 Gensou Maji Karutsu☆ RCCP-0005 Arranger
08.16 More! Kagerow Full Speed. RSPC-0013 Arranger (also as DJ NEKOMI)
08.16 OVERBLAST!! Shooting Game Arrange Compilation Album TRBL-0004 Arranger
12.29 Raise the curtain N/A Arranger
12.29 LUNATIC EASTRONICA FSCD01 Arranger

2009

03.29 Odore Fire RSPC-0015 Arranger
05.03 Quiz Maniac Academy SHCD-0019 Arranger
08.15 1 Chain APX-0007 Arranger

2010

02.07 Revive! SFCD-08 Arranger
05.05 Oubouna Mint-sama CYLE-0012 Arranger

2012

08.11 Carnival of the Blue Sky! SBFR-0032~3 Arranger

2013

04.29 Reliance SACD-0018 Composer
04.29 NEET E.P. SSEB-0029 Arranger (as Nekomirin)
09.23 Kubinoa! RSPC-0021 Arranger
12.31 fenceover, homerun DID3-0001 Composer
12.31 Portable Memories March - First Story : Gold & Silver - SBFR-0047~8 Arranger

2014

04.27 WBC:DAIDA DID3-0002 Composer
05.11 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -Touhou Koumakyou REMIX- LC-2211~2 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 25, 2008 09:07 PM
Edited
Oct 5, 2009 12:52 PM
Page traffic
2699 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds