VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Sotaro Tojima
Male 戸島 壮太郎 (とじま そうたろう)
Submitted by flybefly on Jan 26, 2009 10:39 AM
Aliases
Sotaro "Tajeen" Tojima
little toppy
トジーン
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hyogo, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
9 products in database
Credits
14 composer
5 sound effects
4 sound producer
4 sound
3 sound director
2 artist
2 lyricist
1 vocals
1 sound designer
1 special thanks
1 sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

01.21 Blaze & Blade Busters ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK APCG-4041 Composer
03.17 Sonata Original Soundtrack FSCA-10079 Composer

2000

11.02 pop'n music 4 consumer originals KMCA-73 Composer

2002

01.26 METAL GEAR SOLID 2 SONS OF LIBERTY SOUNDTRACK 2 : THE OTHER SIDE KMCA-144 Sound Effects
06.26 Castlevania: Circle of the Moon & Castlevania: Concerto of Midnight Sun Original Soundtrack KMCA-162 Composer

2003

07.03 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 6 - pop'n music 8 CM-1490 Artist (as little toppy)
10.29 pop'n music 10 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 8 KOLA-044~5 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2006

10.27 pop'n music 14 FEVER! AC ♥ CS pop'n music 12 Iroha & 13 Carnival LC-1495~7 Artist (as トジーン)
12.22 METAL GEAR SOLID PORTABLE OPS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-52 Sound Producer

2007

02.14 HIDECHAN! Radio. 2.5 TWO-HAN PRINCESS SINGLES + MUSIC & DRAMA CD LC-1535~6 Lyricist

2008

05.28 METAL GEAR SOLID 4 GUNS OF THE PATRIOTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-98~9 Sound Producer

2010

03.24 Akumajo Dracula Best Music Collections BOX GFCA-195~213 Composer

2012

03.07 Sana Coffret LC-2113~8 Composer
10.22 HALO 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SPECIAL DIGITAL EDITION N/A Sound Director (as Sotaro "Tajeen" Tojima)
10.22 HALO 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 7HZCD12001 Sound Director (as Sotaro "Tajeen" Tojima)
11.06 HALO 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION 7HZCD12001 Sound Director (as Sotaro "Tajeen" Tojima)

Referenced on 7 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 26, 2007 05:48 AM
Edited
Apr 27, 2010 03:39 PM
Page traffic
9981 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds