VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Seiji Momoi
桃井 聖司 (ももい せいじ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 6, 2009 07:16 AM
Image provided by Happy-Smile-Sessions
Aliases
MINKY.
Birthdate
Jul 6, 1967
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
Gamadelic
SOUND M'S
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
11 composer
8 arranger
2 performer
2 keyboard
1 special thanks
1 liner notes

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

04.30 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.3 Special Supplement TIM-SFC03 Composer, Arranger

1993

07.21 MIDI POWER X68000 COLLECTION ver.3.0 KICA-7615 Special Thanks

1994

??.?? Heracles no Eikou: Greece Reminiscences DC-0126 Composer, Arranger
11.18 Heracles no Eikou IV: Kamigami kara no Okurimono PCCB-00167 Composer (as MINKY.)

1995

07.21 Machine-Armor "Louga" I + II - KOGADO COLLECTION PC-Engine ORIGINAL NACL-1185 Composer, Arranger

2000

12.15 Yuusha Seisen Baan Gaan THE MUSIC -BRAVE SAGA- PNEA-1001 Composer

2014

04.20 GAMADELIC ~Reunion~ Live at Vuenos 2013.9.7 GAMA-0001 Performer (as Saint☆Peach)

2015

06.12 GAMADELIC ~Rebooot!!~ GAMA-0002 Arranger (as Saint☆Peach), Keyboard (as Saint☆Peach)
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Performer (as Saint☆Peach)

2016

12.29 Re:LieF ~DeaR YoU~ OriginaL SounD TracK RASK-CD0002~3 Composer (as Saint Peach), Arranger (as Saint Peach)

2017

04.29 GAMADELIC ~Re:birth~ GAMA-0003 Keyboard (as Saint☆Peach)

2018

02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / GAMADELIC N/A Arranger (as Saint☆Peach)
06.23 GLORY OF HERACLES SOUND CHRONICLE SRIN-1119 Arranger (also as Saint☆Peach), Composer

2020

04.28 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 4 N/A Composer

2021

02.20 Nintendo Switch COMPILATION ALBUM 2021 SPRING N/A Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

Referenced On

Websites

Official
Atelier Momo
Personal
Facebook 音紡ぎ



Added
Jul 1, 2008 01:03 PM
Edited
Dec 16, 2016 07:13 PM
Page traffic
3513 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds