VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Eri Sugai deceased, Dec 21 2016
菅井 えり (すがい えり)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 5, 2017 04:47 PM
Birthdate
Jan 6, 1961
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
138 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
52 albums in database
15 composer credits
1 arranger credits
39 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Toshiko Watanabe (渡辺敏子)

Filter

Discography

1992

04.25 LADIES LOVE: Morning Star / Hiromi Tsuru KTDR-2035 Composer

1993

09.16 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor MUSIC FILE 3 "SEIRENKEPPAKU" KICA-159 Composer

1994

10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Composer
12.21 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor MUSIC FILE 8 "HYAKKARYOURAN" KICA-220 Composer

1995

01.18 Jewel Bem Hunter LIME TYCY-5408 Composer, Lyricist
04.26 Aitakute Aitakute~Voice Of Moon~ / Rika Tajima TODT-3473 Performer
04.26 Lady Stalker ~Challenge from the Past~ VPCG-84253 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Tokumu Sentai Shinesman Drama-hen SRCL-3296 Performer

1996

11.21 SHOOT! LOVE HUNTER / whip on darling KIDA-142 Composer

1997

10.03 MUSIC FROM AND INSPIRED BY THE RADIO DRAMA CLICK & DEAD NETWAY SWEEPERS KICA-7797 Performer

1998

07.23 LUPIN THE THIRD Akogare / Mariya VPDG-20762 Performer

1999

09.22 Birth - C.T.I.A / T.H.S. KICA-479 Composer
12.23 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS KMCA-39 Performer

2000

05.03 Infinite RYVIUS Character Song Collection VICL-60559 Composer, Performer
05.10 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 2 KMCA-56 Performer
11.20 Silent Wind / Eri Sugai VICL-35181 Performer
12.16 Argento Soma Original Soundtrack I VICL-60623 Performer

2001

03.23 THE BOUNCER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SSCX-10049~50 Performer
03.23 Argento Soma Original Soundtrack II VICL-60624 Performer
03.26 The Bouncer Original Video Game Soundtrack TPCD 0204-2 Performer
04.11 Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven Original Soundtrack UPCH-1057 Performer
10.03 Hinata Girls Song Best 2 ~Love Hina~ KICA-557 Composer

2002

12.28 diRTY GiFT ICD-66006 Performer

2003

04.16 Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital Original Soundtrack UPCH-1239 Performer
12.17 Detective Conan Original Soundtrack Super Best 2 UPCH-1318 Performer
12.26 TV Animation "Onegai☆Twins" Image Vocal Album Esquisse LACA-5241 Performer

2004

02.19 Flower: feel vocal showcase:001 FXCL-1005 Performer
04.14 Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky Original Soundtrack UPCH-1336 Performer

2005

03.24 Victor Anime Song Collection II: Anime WanWan VICL-61602 Performer
04.06 Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths Original Soundtrack UPCH-1397 Performer
07.22 SEVEN SWORDS MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
10.05 SEVEN SWORDS ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK DDCZ-1194 Performer
10.25 SOULCALIBUR III SOUNDTRACK 0744006562 Performer
11.02 Starmani Series - Sorcerer Hunters KICA-724 Composer
11.23 SOULCALIBUR III ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ~LEGEND OF SOUNDS~ VIZL-158 Performer
12.21 LOVEHINA VOCAL COMPLETE BOX Feel our hearty songs KICA-20006~10 Composer

2006

01.31 Dead or Alive 4 Original Sound Trax KWCD-1009 Performer, Lyricist
04.12 Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem Original Soundtrack UPCH-1485 Performer
10.25 INFINITE∞RYVIUS SONG COLLECTION VICL-62138 Composer, Performer

2007

01.24 WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard ORIGINAL SCORE Vol. 1 KICA-1425~7 Performer
02.07 WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard ORIGINAL SCORE Vol.2 KICA-1428~30 Performer
02.07 THE MUSEUM / Nana Mizuki KIZC-3~4 Performer
04.09 Ganso Bakuretsu Hunter Deluxe Album Kinden Gyokuro KICA-344 Composer

2008

08.06 Elements Garden KICA-1455 Performer
09.03 CoCo Uta no Daihyakka Sono 1 / CoCo PCCA-02736 Composer

2009

03.25 Dengeki Gakuen RPG: Cross of Venus Original Soundtrack UMCK-1300 Performer

2015

01.14 Eden / Nana Mizuki KICM-1567 Performer
06.17 NANA MIZUKI LIVE THEATER -ACOUSTIC- KIXM-199~200 Performer
09.30 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR GX CHARACTER SONG #08 / Carol Malus Dienheim (CV: Inori Minase) KICM-3301 Performer
11.11 SMASHING ANTHEMS / Nana Mizuki KICS-3297 Performer
11.11 SMASHING ANTHEMS / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93298 Performer

2018

01.10 THE MUSEUM III / Nana Mizuki KIZC-437~8 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 26, 2007 07:19 AM
Edited
Jul 25, 2017 08:52 AM
Page traffic
3925 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds