VGMdb
Discuss (12) | Edit B.K.O (Alias of Keiichi Okabe / )
Male  
Submitted by cal on Feb 1, 2017 01:32 AM
Image provided by MONACA
Variations
BKO
Aliases
DJ-BKO
Birthdate
May 26, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Education
Visual Information Design, Kobe Design University
Credited works
25 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
21 composer
6 arranger
3 artist
2 liner notes
2 performer
2 remixer
1 writer
1 producer
1 art designer
1 commentary
1 original composer
1 vocals
1 featured artist
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

08.01 TROUBADOUR TTRC-0011 Artist
12.15 ZUKI-iN TTRC-0013 Artist

1996

08.14 Mainline Voyage / sanodg TTRC-0021 Writer, Producer, Art Designer
12.15 Staff Picks ~Sepia Greatest Hits~ TTRC-0023 Composer, Arranger

1997

07.18 TEKKEN 3 arcade soundtrack 001 ex WSCAX-10001 Composer, Liner Notes
08.20 TEKKEN 3 BATTLE TRAX PCCG-00416 Composer, Arranger, Commentary
08.20 XEVIOUS 3D/G+ PlayStation soundtrack 001 WSCA-00001 Composer, Arranger
09.19 ACE DRIVER SERIES arcade soundtrack 005 WSCA-00003 Composer
11.19 AQUA JET arcade soundtrack 009 WSCA-00005 Composer, Liner Notes
12.?? Twist of Fate / BKO TTRC-0025 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1998

01.21 ALPINE SURFER arcade soundtrack 011 WSCA-00010 Composer
02.18 NAMCO CLASSIC COLLECTION VOL.2 arcade soundtrack 012 WSCA-00012 Composer
05.20 TEKKEN 3 PlayStation Soundtrack 002 WSCA-00016 Composer

1999

??.?? maria / Ross rim-001 Remixer

2000

12.30 Don't speak, Listen. DMCD-0002 Composer

2001

07.25 Trance Mission I UMCK-1051 Artist
08.10 Steal The Scene DMCD-0003 Composer
08.28 Club to presents Hits Trance single Maria / Ross FASC-0001 Remixer

2002

05.04 Don't STEAL DMCD-0005 Composer
07.24 DOUBLE WIND / Minako Komukai MJCG-83017 Composer, Arranger

2003

01.22 Whistle! Original Sounds and Unforgettable MJCG-80117 Composer, Arranger

2006

02.22 sanodg works PWCA-2031 Vocals, Composer*

2010

12.08 NieR Gestalt & Replicant 15 Nightmares & Arrange Tracks SQEX-10212 Featured Artist (as DJ-BKO)

2017

06.28 DOUBLE WIND / YUSHIO MAQLT-00236 Composer

2018

06.27 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Takoyaki CLRC-10003 Performer

Referenced on 1 album



Added
Aug 4, 2021 11:33 AM
Edited
Aug 4, 2021 11:33 AM
Page traffic
1195 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds