VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Godwood
 
Submitted by cal on Dec 14, 2014 06:29 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
godwood
GODWOOD
Birthdate
May 17, 1978
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tama, Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
Pizuya's Cell
Credited works
87 albums in database
Credits
79 performer
12 arranger
5 keyboard
3 composer
1 strings

Notes

Real name: Daisuke Sakakiyama (榊山大亮)

Filter

2007

12.31 Eternal Circle 9 PSYC-0001 Performer

2008

05.25 Symmetry Burzum PSYC-0002 Performer
11.02 The Grimoire Of Alice PCMM-0001 Performer
12.29 Prunus Subhirtella PCMM-0002 Performer
12.29 Chaoscillation Game PCMM-0003 Performer

2009

08.15 Nuclear Blast PCMM-0004 Performer
10.11 Meifu no Koromo wa Sakurairo PPPP-0001 Performer
12.30 Resurrection Ballad PCMM-0005 Performer
12.30 Bibamus, moriendum est. PPPP-0000 Performer

2010

08.14 Shooting Star PZTR-0001 Performer
12.30 Violet Lotus Requiem PSYC-0003 Performer

2011

03.13 E,R,P ~emotional, romantic, pianoforte~ PPPP-0002 Performer
08.13 Gossip GOSHIP PSYC-0004 Performer
08.13 Rising Star PZTR-0002 Performer
12.30 Barrage Am Ring 1 B/side BANG-0001B Performer
12.30 Toho Electric Denpa Syoujo IO-0203 Keyboard
12.30 Merciless Lazuli Rose PSYC-0005 Performer
12.30 Kimi no Uta to Boku no Chiisana Koi SCPC-0001 Composer, Performer

2012

05.27 Barrage Am Ring 2 Arrange/side BANG-0002A Performer
05.27 Excelsior PZTR-0003 Performer
08.11 CORONeT PSYC-0006 Performer
08.11 Prunus Centifolia PSYC-0007 Performer
08.11 Ano Hi no Shinkirou YTCD-0004 Performer
10.07 Esmeralda Geisha ~Getsumen Kissa~ PPPP-0003 Performer
11.30 Grimoire of IOSYS - Touhou BEST ALBUM vol.3 - IO-0201 Keyboard
12.30 Nouvelle Maliee PSYC-0008 Performer

2013

05.26 Barrage Am Ring 3 Arrange/side BANG-0003A Performer
05.26 Zuiun PPPP-0004 Performer
05.26 Clair de Lune PSYC-0009 Performer
08.12 Barrage Am Ring 3 Original/Side BANG-0003O Performer
08.12 VISITANDINE PZTR-0004 Performer
10.13 KISS x6! PPPP-0005 Performer
12.30 Kotohiraguu 2400 PNKR-0001 Performer
12.30 Grand-Guignol PSYC-0010 Performer

2014

05.11 Barrage Am Ring 4 Arrange/Side BANG-0004A Arranger
05.11 Kitei Genjitsu to Kasou Kuukan PSYC-0011 Performer
08.16 CHITEI NO SOUAN KOZASHIKI PPPP-0006 Performer
08.16 DEN-YU BIOMETRICS PSYC-0012 Performer
10.12 Suihiren to Naraigoto 13 Kajo PPPP-0007 Performer
10.26 Bangasa to Shoujyousetsu PNKR-0002 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.29 Yugeki no Anata to Ryouen no Fuchi ni PNKR-0003 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.29 Rojioku no Senkai Miko PPPP-0008 Performer
12.29 Hifu Renzokutai -Merry Acceleration- PSYC-0013 Arranger, Performer

2015

05.10 Rakuen no Manjushage PPPP-0009 Performer
05.10 Koumakan-shi no Castalia PSYC-0014 Arranger, Performer
08.14 Hanakago o Terasu Gentou -Petal & Shard- PEST-0001 Performer
08.14 Hiten Shoujo no Madogiwa PPPP-0010 Arranger, Performer
08.14 Izanami no Niritsuhaihan PSYC-0015 Arranger, Performer
11.01 Satellite Teaspoon PPPP-0011 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Urami wo Tokashita Darjeeling PPPP-0012 Arranger, Performer
12.30 Bunjinbokkaku Kiun Sou PPPP-0014 Performer
12.30 Kyohan Strategy PSYC-0016 Arranger, Performer

2016

05.08 Maryoku no Kozuchi to Stylus PPPP-0013 Performer
05.08 Sweet Joker's Fake Trump Card PSYC-0017 Performer
08.13 Time Paradoxia no Meikyuu PSYC-0018 Performer
10.09 Pretty Little Wars PPPP-0015 Performer
10.16 Genei Delusion PCCC-0001 Performer
12.29 Irony 18 Bancha PPPP-0016 Performer
12.29 Kousaku Distortion PSYC-0019 Strings, Keyboard

2017

05.07 Lounge Bar de no Machijikan PPPP-0017 Performer
05.07 Kyoukai no Crossgate PSYC-0020 Performer
08.11 Time LaPlace APLC-0018 Arranger
08.11 Koumakan no Meets & Greet PPPP-0018 Performer
08.11 Standalone PSYC-0021 Performer
10.15 Yuyuko no Miyuru Shiki PPPP-0019 Performer
10.15 Garakuta Heroism PSYC-0022 Performer
12.29 Senya o Sugoshita Gensokyo PPPP-0020 Performer
12.29 Secret Numbers PSYC-0023 Performer

2018

05.06 Enishi ni Tatazumu Omoidebanashi PPPP-0021 Performer
05.06 Event Horizon PSYC-0024 Performer
08.10 Kyoka Ayakashi no Tobira PPPP-0022 Performer
08.10 Ubiquitous Greenwich PSYC-0025 Performer
10.14 Dummy Ningen no Kakushi Hideout PSYC-0026 Performer
12.29 MASQUERADE CIRCUS PSYC-0027 Performer

2019

05.05 Gensou Tokku Re:Incarnation PSYC-0028 Performer
08.09 Narcolepsy PPPP-0023 Performer
08.12 Love Joy Star PEST-0004 Performer
08.12 Retroduction PSYC-0029 Performer
10.06 JUSTIN INNERVER PSYC-0030 Performer
12.31 Discovered Check PPPP-0024 Performer
12.31 DRASTIC PARTY PSYC-0031 Arranger

2020

05.05 Tessellation PPPP-0025 Performer
08.09 Himuragotto no Digital Annealer PPPP-0026 Performer
08.09 Sokuin no Jou to Shame PSYC-0033 Performer
10.10 Schlieren no Kanzen Hanjisei PPPP-0027 Performer
12.30 Nephrite Hosui PPPP-0028 Keyboard

2021

03.21 Mischief Flying Object PPPP-0029 Keyboard

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.


Added
Jul 1, 2008 06:47 PM
Edited
Dec 3, 2020 10:19 PM
Page traffic
4456 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds