VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Mitsuhiro Tomiyama
Male 富山 光弘 (とみやま みつひろ)
Submitted by cal on Nov 5, 2015 07:34 PM
Image provided by JMA
Aliases
Frankie T
Frankie T.
Birthdate
Sep 29, 1956
Birthplace
Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
25 composer
2 arranger
1 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

04.21 Goukyuu Chouji Ikkiman K07S-3075 Composer (as Frankie T)
06.21 Goukyuu Chouji Ikkiman BGM collection vol.I K25G-7303 Composer (as Frankie T.)

1988

06.01 Choujuu Sentai Liveman Hit Song Collection 30CC-2403 Composer (as Frankie T)
10.21 Choujuu Sentai Liveman Music Collection II 32CC-2873 Composer (as Frankie T)
10.21 Super Action Sound Choujuu Sentai Liveman CAK-845 Composer (as Frankie T)

1989

12.01 City Hunter 3 Original Animation Soundtrack ESCB-1019 Arranger

1990

04.21 Don't say goodbye / Lemon Angel PCCA-00056 Composer (as Frankie T.)

1995

07.21 Hajimari no Boukenshatachi ~Hikari no Chizu~ / Hitomi Mieno VIDL-10673 Composer
08.02 Legend of Crystania Original Soundtrack VICL-674 Composer

1996

03.25 Angelique ~Fallin' Love~ KECH-1100 Composer
09.21 Choujuu Sentai Liveman MUSIC COLLECTION COCC-13726~7 Composer (as Frankie T.)

1997

01.21 Spiritual Songbook AMATERASU APCM-5095 Composer
01.21 Choujuu Sentai Liveman COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCC-14014 Composer (as Frankie T)
02.05 Angelique - Guardian Angel Collection 3 - Randy KEDH-1006 Composer
03.05 Angelique - Guardian Angel Collection 5 - Zephel KEDH-1008 Composer

1998

12.02 Angelique ~White Dream~ KECH-1135~6 Composer

1999

02.24 Hikari ni Naritai/GAME / Mahoro Hoshino MVDH-20 Composer

2002

11.20 Lemon Angel Best / Lemon Angel PCCA-01798 Composer (as Frankie T.)

2003

03.19 Angelique Cherry Blossom ~from Twin Collection KECH-1213 Composer

2005

12.21 City Hunter Sound Collection Y -Insertion Tracks- MHCL-629~30 Arranger

2007

03.21 Angelique ~White Dream~ KECH-1427~8 Composer

2008

03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA [Limited Edition] AVCD-23526~7/B~C Composer
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23528~9/B Composer
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23530~1 Composer
12.03 Neoromance Duet+ Angelique KECH-1483~4 Composer

2014

07.09 PLANET DQC-1310 Performer (as Frankie T.)

2020

02.19 Neoromance 25th Anniversary Vocal Complete BOX KECH-9043 Composer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites

Official
Frankie T.


Added
Jul 4, 2008 06:31 AM
Edited
Nov 5, 2015 07:30 PM
Page traffic
6088 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds