VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Isamu Teshima
手島 いさむ (てしま いさむ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 1, 2016 04:47 PM
Variations
テッシー
Aliases
Isamu "TESSY" Teshima
Tessy
Birthdate
Aug 27, 1963
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Ama, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
8 performer
5 composer
5 lyricist
3 arranger
1 sound producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

11.01 Odoru Kame Yapushi / UNICORN CSCL-1546 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1994

08.01 Street Fighter II MOVIE Original Soundtrack SRCL-2937 Lyricist

1995

12.13 Odoru Kame Yapushi + Have A Nice Day / UNICORN SRCL-3415 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1997

05.21 HONG KONG DAIYASOKAI Touch & Maggie Original Soundtrack VICL-60062 Performer (as Isamu "TESSY" Teshima)

1998

01.21 Ningyo no Kutsu / YASOUKAI BAND CRDP-178 Performer (as Isamu "TESSY" Teshima)
02.21 Mitsumeteitai / Yoshihiko Kato CODA-1430 Composer, Lyricist
05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Arranger, Performer
07.23 DT EIGHTRON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60260 Performer
10.21 Street Fighter Artist Album CPCA-1015 Lyricist

2004

06.02 Remember11 Prophecy Collection Vol.2 - Satoru Yukidoh (c.v. Takehito Koyasu) SCDC-00347 Performer

2008

10.22 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 VOICE ACTOR SINGLE 3 HIROSHI KAMIYA Come Across TIERIA ERDE VTCL-35042 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer (as Tessy)

2010

09.15 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Anthology BEST "ADVOCACY OF CONGRUITY" VTCL-70003~4 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jul 10, 2008 10:31 PM
Edited
Jun 18, 2020 10:12 AM
Page traffic
2938 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds