VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryomei Shirai
白井 良明 (しらい りょうめい)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 22, 2019 08:46 PM
Aliases
Yoshiaki Shirai
Birthdate
Feb 27, 1954
Birthplace
Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
47 votes for 26 albums
Credited works
70 albums in database
57 arranger credits
17 performer credits
15 composer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1980

04.21 Wata no Kuni Hoshi / Yumiko Oshima I KVX-1073 Performer

1983

11.21 Wazuka 1-Shousetsu no Lalala 25PL-2 Arranger

1984

01.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä / Narumi Yasuda ANS-2008 Arranger
05.25 BIN♡KAN Anime ANL-1030 Arranger (as Yoshiaki Shirai)

1985

11.21 Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose KV-3072 Composer
12.16 Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose Ongakuhen JBX-25083 Composer

1986

04.21 Raspberry Wind / Yoko Oginome the 4th Album SJX-30292 Arranger
05.01 Raspberry Wind / Yoko Oginome VDR-1179 Arranger
06.21 VIDEO ANIME vs TV ANIME Anime Song Best Collection JBX-2051 Composer
07.05 COSMOS Pink Shock Ongakuhen JBX-25090 Composer

1987

03.25 Sunny Shiny Morning / Kiyonori Matsuo 7DX-1477 Arranger
07.01 MAISON IKKOKU MUSIC BLEND 2 H33K-20076 Arranger

1988

03.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä / Narumi Yasuda 10ATC-161 Arranger
06.25 DIAMOND COLLECTION Animation the Movie 32ATC-167 Arranger
10.05 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Ano Hi no Kaeritai LD32-5084 Arranger
10.05 Ano Sora wo Dakishimete / Kanako Wada XT10-2206 Arranger
10.05 Ano Sora wo dakishimete / Kanako Wada ZX10-6206 Arranger
11.25 CYBER COP LB28-5087 Arranger

1989

04.08 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart LD32-5099 Arranger

1990

11.21 Koi Kakurenbo / Yasuko Tomita TODT-2596 Arranger

1991

01.24 Kimagure Orange☆Road ETERNAL COLLECTION SOUND COLOR BOX TYDY-2018~26 Arranger
03.27 Sanchoume no Yuuhi Original Sound Track TYCY-5159 Arranger
05.01 Koi no Isutori Game ni Katsu Houhou / Cotton CODA-8694 Arranger
12.21 ANIMAGE SINGLES TKCA-30488 Arranger

1992

01.21 Unseen Love / Satoko Shimizu KIDA-34 Composer
04.16 Comics Image 「Compiler」・Assembler KICA-102 Composer
07.04 Comics Image 「Compiler」・Interpreter KICA-112 Composer
10.21 Shonan Bakusozoku 8 ~Akai Hoshi no Densetsu~ Original Soundtrack + Drama Album VPCG-83247 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Get Your Dream ~for every little diamond~ / Satoko KICS-276 Composer
12.21 MAISON IKKOKU PARTY ALBUM CHACHAMARU KARAOKE BATTLE KTCR-1197 Arranger

1993

02.25 Animage Hit Song Vocal and Karaoke TKCA-30779 Arranger
06.25 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-5016 Arranger, Performer
09.17 Kimagure Orange☆Road Singing Heart² sweet memories TYCY-5321~7 Arranger

1994

03.25 KISS ME / Taeko Nishino WPDL-4388 Arranger
04.25 Yankee Reppuutai 5: Chi no Okite! Enshuu Jigoku Ikka Original Soundtrack WPC6-8014 Arranger
12.12 Ashita no Kimi wo Mamoritai ~YAMATO 2520~ / TOKIO SRDL-3962 Arranger

1995

02.01 YAMATO 2520 Original Theme Music I SRCL-3126 Arranger
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Ano Hi no Kaeritai +2 TYCY-5432 Arranger
03.15 KIMAGURE ORANGE☆ROAD Loving Heart +2 TYCY-5435 Arranger
04.12 Uwasa no Kiss/Kanashimi no Believer / TOKIO SRDL-3994 Arranger
11.22 SOAR HIGH! ISAMI Soundtrack SRCL-3436 Arranger

1996

01.24 COMPILER GOLDENBEST "DELUXE" KICA-275 Composer

1998

01.21 Anata no Namida no Basho ni Naritai / Yukimi Tanaka PCDA-01027 Arranger
01.21 Dennou Keisatsu Cybercop PERFECT MUSIC COLLECTION TYCY-5585~6 Arranger
05.05 SILENTLY / Karen Mok AYDM-148 Arranger
05.21 Silent Möbius Original Soundtrack Vol.1: Orchestra Score Version SYMPHONY AYCM-607 Arranger, Performer
05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Arranger, Performer
07.21 Silent Möbius Original Soundtrack Vol.2: International Vocals Version ''MELODY'' AYCM-612 Arranger, Performer
09.21 SILENT MÖBIUS Original Audio Drama MÖBIUS COLLAGE AYCM-615 Arranger, Performer
10.21 SILENT MÖBIUS the best music collection FROM THE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AYCM-622 Arranger, Performer
12.09 Kaze no You na Kimi de Ite / HaLo TKDA-71524 Arranger

1999

01.21 Yukiwari no Hana Original Soundtrack SVWC-7021 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.24 If I see you in my dream Original Soundtrack TKCA-71561 Arranger
03.17 Maison Ikkoku Theme Song Best + PCCG-00492 Arranger
06.23 Dendou TWIN 19 Wata no Kuni Hoshi Image Album / Gekijouban Ongakuhen VICL-60437~8 Performer
09.21 Best Vocal Collection 1500 Silent Möbius AYCM-681 Arranger

2000

04.26 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä / Narumi Yasuda TKDA-71924 Arranger

2001

06.20 Swan Valley / Saori Nishihata PCCA-80005 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2003

11.07 Tokyo Godfathers Original Soundtrack JOY-0008 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2004

01.21 Kiteretsu Daihyakka ★SUPER BEST★ COCX-32549 Arranger

2006

11.08 Zenshin Go My Way/Saraba Seishun no Hibi / The Inazuma Sentai CRCP-10152 Arranger

2011

05.11 Tamashii Meramera Icchou °C! / Minna Kutabaru Sa Sa Sa KICM-3231 Performer
05.25 Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera Original Soundtrack KICA-3148 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.06 Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera Character Song Album "Showa Hit Studio" KICA-3149 Arranger

2013

05.08 Saint☆Young Men Original Soundtrack SVWC-7938 Composer, Performer
12.04 L album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0333~5 Arranger, Performer
12.04 L album / KinKi Kids JECN-0336~7 Arranger, Performer

2018

09.12 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-6267 Arranger, Performer

2019

02.13 Mokuba / Momosu Momosu COCA-17562 Arranger
07.10 STUDIO GHIBLI 7inch BOX TJKA-10021 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jul 10, 2008 10:53 PM
Edited
Mar 17, 2010 08:20 PM
Page traffic
5590 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds