VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Seiji Katsu
勝 誠二 (かつ せいじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 2, 2016 04:28 PM
Aliases
Seiji Katz
Birthdate
Mar 5, 1961
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Credited works
42 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
36 composer
21 arranger
10 performer
6 lyricist
3 director
2 vocals
2 guitar
2 bass
2 programmer
1 ukulele

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

05.05 120% PURE / KODOMO BAND 28SW-1004 Composer (as KATZ / ), Performer (as KATZ / )

1987

02.21 FOOTPRINT OF KODOMO BAND D32P-6059 Composer (as KATZ / )

1990

11.21 Gatten Roll / Chiruru FLDF-09130 Composer

1992

05.27 Onnanoko no Mikata / Maria Hashimoto TODT-2850 Composer (as KATZ / ), Arranger (as KATZ / )
07.01 Oyoge! Taiyaki-kun / Mata ne PCDG-00041 Composer
11.26 Yume no END wa Itsumo Mezamashi! / B.B.Queens BMDR-145 Composer, Lyricist

1993

04.28 CLAMP School Detectives MINI ALBUM ~ LOVE LETTERS' TOCT-7022 Composer (as KATZ / )

1997

07.21 Kosodate Quiz My Angel Drama & Song Collection AYCM-577 Composer

1998

12.01 Hajimari no Uta / Seiji Katsu & Kenzo Isurugi CODC-1675 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
12.19 Eigaban "Beast Wars ~Chouseimeitai Transformers~ Special" Saikyou Ongakushuu ~Original Sound Track~ COCX-30224 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

1999

12.18 BEAST WARS TRANSFORMERS SONGS BEST COCX-30771 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2000

01.01 Thomas the Tank Engine Original Songs 2 PCCG-00521 Composer

2003

08.20 Splash Dream / Asumi Nakata (Lucia Nanami) PCCG-00615 Composer
08.20 Ever Blue / Hitomi Terakado (Hanon Hosho) PCCG-00616 Composer
08.20 Star Jewel / Mayumi Asano (Rina Toin) PCCG-00617 Composer
10.16 Rainbow Notes♪ / Miyuki Kanbe PCCG-00624 Composer, Arranger
12.17 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Vocal Collection Jewel BOX 1 PCCG-00628 Composer

2004

03.17 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Vocal Collection Jewel BOX 2 PCCG-00636 Composer, Arranger
04.21 Ai no Ondo °C/ Asumi Nakata, Hitomi Terakado, Mayumi Asano PCCG-00638 Composer, Arranger
04.21 Before the Moment / Eri Kitamura PCCG-00639 Composer, Arranger
08.18 Bouken Yuki Pluster World Original Soundtrack 2 PCBP-50897-2 Composer, Performer
08.18 Tsuyogari / Eri Kitamura PCCG-00651 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
09.15 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure Mermaid Melody Vocal Collection Pure BOX 1 PCCG-00652 Director, Composer, Arranger
10.20 Bouken Yuki Pluster World Original Soundtrack 3 PCBP-50902-2 Composer, Performer
12.15 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure Mermaid Melody Vocal Collection Pure BOX 2 PCCG-00662 Director, Composer

2007

09.26 Boku no Pico ~Shota Idol Tanjou!~ KICA-1449 Director, Composer, Arranger

2008

08.21 Memories Off 6 ~T-wave~ Audio Collection FVGK-0011 Arranger, Performer
10.29 Memories Off 6 ~T-wave~ PERSONAL COLLECTION 5 Hasuga Yuno FVCG-1055 Arranger, Performer
12.24 CHAOS;HEAD NOAH TRIGGER 2 - Rimi Sakihata FVCG-1082 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2009

02.26 Chäos;HEAd NoAH Character Song Album CD FVGK-0016B Composer, Arranger
05.28 Memories Off 6 ~T-wave~ Vocal Collection FPBD-0110 Arranger
08.05 CHAOS;HEAD Audio Series Complete BOX FVCG-1093 Guitar, Bass, Composer, Arranger

2010

09.22 Steins;Gate Audio Series Laboratory Member 003 Itaru Hashida FVCG-1123 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2011

04.13 Memories Off 6 ~T-wave~ Best Vocal Album FPBD-0179 Arranger
08.24 CHAOS;HEAD vocal collection FVCG-1172 Guitar, Bass, Composer
12.20 UKULELE STUDIO GHIBLI N/A Arranger (as Seiji Katz), Ukulele (as Seiji Katz)

2013

03.20 Pachinko CR Hokuto no Ken 5 -Hasha- ~Original Sound Track~ PCCR-90060 Composer
06.26 STEINS;GATE VOCAL BEST FVCG-1246 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.27 Memories Off 6 Complete Audio Collection FVGK-0077 Arranger

2014

01.29 Heart Of Madness (Reboot Version)/Dry Your Tears (Reboot Version) / KODOMO BAND BZCM-1057 Composer
09.17 Transformers Song Masterpiece COCX-38664~7 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2016

03.02 The Sound of STEINS;GATE Complete FVCG-1364 Arranger

Websites



Added
Jul 11, 2008 12:32 AM
Edited
Jul 11, 2008 12:34 AM
Page traffic
4529 visitors
Page built in
0.39 seconds