VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Tadashi Namba
難波 正司 (なんば ただし)
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 9, 2008 11:03 AM
Image provided by PCI Online
Aliases
Ted Namba
Tedd Namba
Birthdate
Jun 3, 1956
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
T-SQUARE
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
60 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
6 composer credits
18 arranger credits
14 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1984

12.21 Slap Stick Milky Sensei CX-7204 Performer

1985

08.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye Music Collection 25AGL-3010 Arranger
12.21 Takako Collection / Takako Ohta 32JC-140 Arranger

1986

01.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami Song Book Curtain Call 25AGL-3018 Composer, Arranger
06.21 fascination / Maiko Okamoto VDR-1251 Performer
12.21 The Memory of Creamy Mami 25AGL-3036 Composer, Arranger
12.21 The Memory of Creamy Mami 32ATC-137 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Unit Guyver Out of Standardrized Original Soundtrack 32ATC-139 Composer, Arranger

1988

07.27 Symphonic Suite AKIRA VDR-1532 Performer
07.27 Symphonic Suite AKIRA VIH-28339 Performer
10.10 AKIRA Original Motion Picture Soundtrack VDR-1538 Performer

1989

05.12 KIMI NO YUME NO TAMENI / Junko Kawada 10EH-3275 Arranger

1991

??.?? AKIRA Original Soundtrack NEKTAR 68.948 Performer

1996

11.21 ANDY'S SRCL-3722 Arranger, Performer

1997

05.21 BLUE IN RED SRCL-3943 Performer
08.21 Eternity COCC-14328~32 Arranger

1998

05.21 GRAN TURISMO Original Game Soundtrack SRCL-4269 Arranger (as Ted Namba), Performer (as Ted Namba), Lyricist (as Ted Namba)

2000

01.26 4 Animage Singles ~Natsukashi no Anime Song Collection~ 1986 Compilation TKCA-71847 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Takako Ohta Best Collection TKCA-72056 Arranger

2001

09.19 TRUTH 21century VRCL-3338 Arranger, Performer

2003

10.22 Animage Mahou Shoujo Collection TKCA-72599 Arranger

2005

01.19 DRAGON BALL Z&Z2 Original soundtrack KDSD-00042 Performer
01.23 Game Music Collection ~Sony Computer Entertainment Japan BEST~ KICA-1352 Arranger (as Ted Namba)
02.23 GRAN TURISMO 4 KICKS SOLMC-046 Arranger (as Tedd Namba)
09.21 Grand Prix -Eternal TRUTH- VRCL-3040~1 Arranger

2013

08.07 Creamy Mami Sound Memorial Box TKCA-73949 Composer, Arranger

2016

07.16 Symphonic Suite AKIRA 2016 VEAHD-11399 Performer

2017

09.15 AKIRA Symphonic Suite M2-36804 Performer
09.29 AKIRA Symphonic Suite MLN1-36804 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Jul 15, 2008 08:40 AM
Edited
Dec 25, 2009 02:38 PM
Page traffic
6043 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds