VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shinpei Sakamoto deceased, Jun 30 1996
Male 坂本 新兵 (さかもと しんぺい)
Submitted by depa on Oct 12, 2021 12:48 AM
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1935
Birthplace
Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
6 performer
6 vocals
5 cast

Notes

real name: 佐藤親広

Filter

1965

??.?? Asahi Sonorama MIRACLE ACE M-25 Performer
05.01 Tetsuwan Atom Series HOT DOG HEIDAN NO MAKI LW-4028-EM Cast
06.01 Tetsuwan Atom Series MAD-MACHINE NO MAKI LW-4034-EM Cast
07.01 Tetsuwan Atom Series DENKŌ-NINGEN NO MAKI LW-4035-EM Cast

1971

07.30 Apache Yakyugun AM-20 Performer
08.25 Apache Yakyugun SCS-133 Vocals
11.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 6 KX-16 Performer

1972

02.?? TV Manga Hit Series Kunimatsu Sama no Otoridai / Apache Yakyugun C-93 Vocals

1976

04.28 Mama to Asobou Pin Pon Pan / Tanpopo no Fuusen/Hesokuri Ondo SCS-299 Performer

1977

10.?? Family Best Pin Pon Pan Hit Album CW-7164 Vocals

1979

11.?? Tomodachi Ippai! Pin Pon Pan CS-7148 Vocals
11.21 Bucchun Kiss da! Pin Pon Pan/Hachamecha Ondo CX-53 Vocals

1981

01.?? Anime Land Series 8 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '71 CZ-7083 Performer

1993

06.01 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika ~Sport Anime-hen~ COCC-10806 Performer

1996

12.21 Yamamoto Masayuki Sakuhin Daizenshuu WPC6-8255~7 Vocals

1998

01.21 Tetsuwan Atom CRCP-15514~5 Cast
02.25 Tetsuwan Atom CRJ-1003~7 Cast

Added
Oct 12, 2021 12:47 AM
Edited
Oct 12, 2021 12:47 AM
Page traffic
447 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds