VGMdb
Discuss (11) | Edit Chanchacorin (Alias of Manami Matsumae)
Female  
Submitted by dissident93 on May 1, 2012 05:14 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Chan Chakorin
Birthdate
Dec 25, 1964
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
37 composer
4 liner notes
3 arranger

Notes

Maiden name: Manami Gotoh (後藤 真奈美)

Filter

1988

03.25 Capcom Game Music VOL.2 28XA-203 Composer

1989

01.11 Daimakaimura -G.S.M. CAPCOM 1- 25P5-0011 Composer
01.11 Daimakaimura -G.S.M. CAPCOM 1- D28B-0011 Composer, Liner Notes
05.21 Strider Hiryu -G.S.M. CAPCOM 2- D25B-1001 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes
12.15 Sweet Home PCCB-00016 Arranger, Liner Notes

1990

05.21 Final Fight -G.S.M. CAPCOM 3- PCCB-00030 Composer, Liner Notes

1991

03.21 Street Fighter II -G.S.M. CAPCOM 4- PCCB-00056 Composer, Arranger

2002

07.24 Capcom Game Music VOL.2 SCDC-00195 Composer
09.20 Capcom Music Generation Family Computer Soundtracks Rockman 1~6 CPCA-1064~6 Composer

2007

12.05 20th Anniversary Rockman 1~6 Rock Arrange Ver. KDSD-00173 Composer
12.19 20th Anniversary Rockman 1~6 Techno Arrange Ver. KDSD-00174 Composer

2013

04.05 Mega Man Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

Referenced on 24 albums

1993

??.?? Video Games Techno Versions CD 831 Composer

2004

01.31 The Adventures of... DJ NES CR-003 Composer
08.?? Sex, Drugs N' Nintendo liecd01 Composer
10.03 Rockman Best Collection Vol.1 Road to X EZCD-0010 Composer

2005

06.23 Nintendosploitation liecd02 Composer

2006

??.?? I Eat Serials In the Morning N/A Composer
05.12 Get Equipped With Kid Overdrive N/A Composer
12.31 MEGALOMANIA DMCD-0001 Composer

2007

??.?? Blow Me N/A Composer
08.17 MEGA BEAT RUSH!! 49CD-0003 Composer
08.17 Rockman no Kusuri CNCD-0005 Composer
10.08 R.O.C.K.MAN MTCD-0001 Composer

2008

06.15 ROCKMAN DE SHIRITORI FVCD-0005 Composer

2009

10.05 Mega Man Remix Album by ilp0 N/A Composer

2011

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2011 N/A Composer
??.?? The Wily Castle Remix Gauntlet 2011 N/A Composer

2012

05.01 Bad Dude N/A Composer
07.02 MegaMan 1: Tribute Album N/A Composer
10.24 Stage One N/A Composer

2013

02.18 Robot Roulette: Megaman Re-imagined N/A Composer
11.22 Mega Man XXV - The First N/A Composer

2014

12.26 Mega Man Christmas Carol REMIX: The Complete Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

12.16 Mega Man - 30th Anniversary Remix Album N/A Composer

2020

03.02 Snakes N/A Composer


Added
Oct 21, 2021 10:49 PM
Edited
Oct 21, 2021 10:49 PM
Page traffic
211 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds