VGMdb
Discuss | Edit NARGO
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 15, 2016 08:28 AM
Variations
名古屋君義
Birthdate
Apr 4, 1968
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
Credits
13 performer
6 composer
1 trumpet

Notes

Real name: Kimiyoshi Nagoya (名古屋 君義)

Filter

1996

09.20 Tonzura-kun Original Soundtrack PCCGX-00002 Performer
12.12 True / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-165 Performer

1999

06.19 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 2 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers II COCP-50103 Performer
06.19 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 2 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers II COJA-50104~5 Performer
07.23 Tondemo Crisis! Original Soundtrack AVCD-11730 Composer

2001

12.21 THE BEST! PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers Best COCP-50667 Performer

2006

06.14 WE♥WE [WE LOVE Winning Eleven] KFCA-10005 Performer
08.30 the Fourth Avenue Cafe / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1027 Performer
09.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! BOX COCP-50940~3 Performer

2011

03.16 Break into the Light ~Yakusoku no Boushi~/The Sharing Song ~Toriko no Theme~ / TOKYO SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA CTCR-40333 Composer, Performer

2012

12.05 FINAL FANTASY TRIBUTE ~THANKS~ SQEX-10358~9 Performer

2015

04.01 Watashi to Drecom 2 - Drecom Wonderland 2015 Kaisai Kinen Best Covers - ESCL-4394 Trumpet

2017

05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1040~1 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA VVCL-1044 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1045~7 Performer

2020

12.18 KAMEN RIDER SABER THE MOVIE: FUSHICHO NO KENSHI TO HAMETSU NO HON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ANTCD-A0000003163 Composer

2021

09.29 KAMEN RIDER SABER SONG BEST AVCD-96786 Composer
09.29 KAMEN RIDER SABER MOVIE VERSION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2020-2021 AVCD-96787~8 Composer
09.29 KAMEN RIDER SABER CD-BOX AVCD-96789~93/B Composer

Added
Jul 16, 2008 06:02 AM
Edited
Nov 17, 2010 10:22 PM
Page traffic
2691 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds