VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hajime Omori
Male 大森 はじめ (おおもり はじめ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 15, 2016 12:16 PM
Aliases
Hajime Ohmori
Birthdate
Jun 29, 1965
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
13 albums in database
Credits
10 performer
1 composer
1 percussion
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

08.20 TEKKEN 3 BATTLE TRAX PCCG-00416 Performer

1999

06.19 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 2 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers II COCP-50103 Performer
06.19 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 2 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers II COJA-50104~5 Performer
07.23 Tondemo Crisis! Original Soundtrack AVCD-11730 Composer

2001

12.21 THE BEST! PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers Best COCP-50667 Performer (as Hajime Ohmori)

2006

09.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! BOX COCP-50940~3 Performer

2011

03.16 Break into the Light ~Yakusoku no Boushi~/The Sharing Song ~Toriko no Theme~ / TOKYO SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA CTCR-40333 Performer

2012

12.05 FINAL FANTASY TRIBUTE ~THANKS~ SQEX-10358~9 Performer

2015

04.01 Watashi to Drecom 2 - Drecom Wonderland 2015 Kaisai Kinen Best Covers - ESCL-4394 Percussion

2017

05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1040~1 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA VVCL-1044 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1045~7 Performer

2021

07.22 SABER+ZENKAIGER SUPER HERO SENKI SOUNDTRACK ANTCD-A0000004748 Vocals (as Hajime Ohmori)

Websites




Added
Jul 16, 2008 06:05 AM
Edited
Nov 17, 2010 10:34 PM
Page traffic
2977 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds