VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rikei Hirashima
平嶋 理経 (ひらしま りけい)
Variations
Rikei Hirasima
リッキー博士
Aliases
Rikki-hakase
R.H
Hirasan
RIKEI
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1971
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
23 composer credits
17 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1993

09.?? Super Famicom Magazine September News Volume Special Supplement (1993) TIM-SFC09 Composer (as Rikki-hakase)

1994

11.11 Farland Story -Shirogane no Tsubasa- TGL-941111 Programmer, Mixing Engineer

1995

02.10 Kisou Shinden GEN-KAISER TGL-950210 Composer, Arranger
03.17 Farland Story -Daichi no Kizuna- TGL-950317 Composer
10.?? Unison LABEL Sound Collection Vol. 2 ALPHA ULPC-0001 Composer, Arranger

2001

09.29 V.G. Re-birth SOUND TRACK ABCA-81 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H), Mixing Engineer (as R.H), Recording Engineer (as R.H)
11.21 V.G. Re-birth Perfect Arrange Album FSCA-10195 Composer (as Hirasan), Arranger
12.29 Petit Cherry Soundtrack ABCA-86 Arranger (as R.H)

2002

01.26 Platinum Soundtrack ABCA-88 Composer (as R.H)
05.22 Ripple ~Welcome to Blue Seal!~ Original Soundtrack ABCA-90 Composer (as Hirasan), Arranger (as Hirasan)

2003

01.24 BALDR FORCE SOUND TRACK CD GIGA-030126 Composer (as Hirasan), Arranger (as Hirasan)

2004

10.01 Duel Savior Original Soundtrack GIGA-041005 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)

2005

03.25 Parfait Nekonyan Digital Image Collection & Chocolat Soundtrack N/A Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)
03.25 Parfait ~chocolat second brew~ Original Sound Track GIGA-050328 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)
04.07 MEGA-CD.EXE ALCHEMIST-004 Composer (as Hirasan)
12.22 Parfait ~Chocolat second brew~ "Re-order" Arrange Soundtrack GIGA-051223 Composer (as R.H)

2006

02.24 angel breath Original Soundtrack GIGA-060226 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)
03.31 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Original Soundtrack GIGA-060325~6 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)
12.22 Chocolat ~ Parfait ~ Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Soundtrack Complete CD-Box GIGA-061223~6 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)

2009

06.25 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Tenohira no Rakuen Original Soundtrack TGCS-00001 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)

2011

05.25 irem RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION 2 KDSD-00449~50 Composer (as RIKEI)

2015

12.17 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Original Soundtrack GIGA-151217~8 Composer (as R.H), Arranger (as R.H)

2016

12.24 VENUS ELEVEN VIVID! Image Album NCRI-0029 Composer, Arranger

2018

12.21 GIGA Royal Sweet Collection N/A Composer (as Hirasan, R.H), Arranger (as Hirasan, R.H)

Featured On

Websites

Personal
Facebook

Recent Works


Added
Jul 18, 2008 07:23 AM
Edited
May 13, 2017 01:47 AM
Page traffic
3949 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds