VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akihi Motoyama
本山 明燮 (もとやま あきひ)
Submitted by CHz on Feb 5, 2017 02:20 AM
Image provided by SoundLab MI
Aliases
AkiHee
AkiHee Motoyama
Birthdate
Aug 9, 1973
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
26 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
25 composer
8 arranger
2 sound effects
2 performer
2 mixing engineer
2 sound director
1 guitar
1 mastering engineer
1 sound
1 sound producer
1 sound engineer

Notes

CEO / Sound Producer / Sound Creator at SoundLab MI

Filter

1998

04.01 Choro Q-3 Original Sound Collection Vol.1 COCC-14924 Sound Effects, Guitar, Composer
04.21 Choro Q-3 Original Sound Collection Vol.2 COCC-14970 Composer

2006

12.14 Oneechanbara Original Soundtrack - Dressed in "Red",cure killer... D3P-001 Performer, Mixing Engineer

2008

02.07 Oneechanbara Revolution Collect my "passion", Danger in Disguise... SMP-2612 Performer

2011

09.22 Senran Kagura -Shoujotachi no Shin'ei- Shoujotachi no Himitsu File ~Visual & Soundtrack / Drama CD~ N/A Composer
11.21 Nintendo DREAM Music 2012 WINTER Selection N/A Composer

2012

03.21 Onechanbara Z Kagura Original Soundtrack "Two Deadly Girls" D3PR-0027 Composer, Arranger
08.30 Senran Kagura Burst -Guren no Shoujotachi- Shoujotachi no Gokuhi File ~Visual & Soundtrack / Drama CD Set~ N/A Composer

2013

02.28 Senran Kagura SHINOVI VERSUS -Shoujotachi no Shoumei- Shoujotachi no Maruhadaka File ~Visual & Soundtrack / Drama CD Set~ N/A Composer

2014

08.07 Senran Kagura Original Soundtrack -Shin'ei/Guren/Shinku- N/A Composer, Arranger
09.30 SENRAN KAGURA SHINOVI VERSUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Arranger
11.27 Dekamori Senran Kagura Shoujotachi no Dekamori File ~Visual Book + Zenkyoku Iri Omori Soundtrack CD~ N/A Composer, Arranger

2015

03.26 Senran Kagura ESTIVAL VERSUS -Shoujotachi no Sentaku- Shoujotachi no Maruhi File ~Visual Artbook & Soundtrack Set~ N/A Composer
05.19 Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action Unleashed SOUNDTRACK NEPU1-BNS-OST Composer (as AkiHee), Mastering Engineer (as AkiHee), Mixing Engineer (as AkiHee)
07.21 Onechanbara Z2: Chaos Music Collection 781575CD-2 Composer
08.27 SENRAN KAGURA 2: Deep Crimson - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK - N/A Composer (as AkiHee Motoyama)
09.15 Senran Kagura 2: Deep Crimson Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as AkiHee Motoyama)
10.15 Uberdimension: Blanc+Neptune Faction VS the Zombie Army ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK IF-0082 Composer, Arranger

2016

03.15 Senran Kagura Estival Versus Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
03.18 Senran Kagura Estival Versus 2 Disc Official Soundtrack N/A Composer (as AkiHee Motoyama)

2017

03.16 SENRAN KAGURA PEACH BEACH SPLASH ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer
04.27 GUN GUN PIXIES Drama CD & Soundtrack CD IF-0106~7 Composer
09.26 SENRAN KAGURA PEACH BEACH SPLASH ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Arranger

2018

11.?? Senran Kagura Bon Appétit! Full Course Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

01.22 SENRAN KAGURA Burst Re:Newal ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 81817-CDST Composer, Arranger

Referenced On

Websites

Personal
Facebook
Commercial
SoundLab MI



Added
Jul 19, 2008 06:28 PM
Edited
Aug 28, 2020 04:29 PM
Page traffic
7240 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds