VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuhiko Shigemura
茂村 泰彦 (しげむら やすひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 20, 2017 06:33 PM
Variations
ダイナマイト・シゲ
Aliases
Dynamite Shige
Birthdate
May 30, 1954
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
64 votes for 34 albums
Credited works
63 albums in database
43 composer credits
15 arranger credits
20 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

05.21 Fantastic World 12 AITSU TO LULLABY VDR-1371 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.05 VISUAL SOUND SERIES Junjou Crazy Fruit K28G-7345 Performer
11.21 ZILLION: LET IT ROCK! K32X-7101 Performer

1988

02.21 Salamander B.G.M. Soundtrack K32X-7108 Performer
05.21 Stardust Eyes/Faraway K10X-23012 Composer
07.05 Yoroiden-Samurai Troopers GUN ROU HEN K25G-7382 Composer
09.21 Samurai Heart/BE FREE K10H-23028 Composer
09.21 Samurai Heart/BE FREE K10X-23028 Composer
09.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IMAGE ALBUM Uchuu no Senshi STARSHIP TROOPERS K28G-7387 Composer, Performer
09.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IMAGE ALBUM Uchuu no Senshi STARSHIP TROOPERS K32X-7137 Composer, Performer
10.21 Yoroiden-Samurai Troopers I JIN HEN K25G-7389 Composer
12.21 Salamander: Meisou no Paola Original Soundtrack K30X-7148 Performer
12.21 Yoroiden Samurai Troopers Debut Album Kimi wo Nemurasenai K32X-7146 Composer

1989

01.21 STILL LOVE YOU / Hiroko Moriguchi K32X-357 Composer
02.21 Yoroiden-Samurai Troopers SEI RAN HEN K25G-7392 Composer
02.21 Salamander: Gofer no Yabou Original Soundtrack K30X-7159 Performer
07.26 YAYOI!! ORIGINAL★ALBUM LC28-5107 Composer
07.26 YAYOI!! ORIGINAL★ALBUM LD32-5107 Composer
09.25 BURAI PROTOTYPE H30X-10008 Arranger
10.11 BAOH LD32-5115 Composer
10.21 YOROIDEN-SAMURAI TROOPERS Kikoutei Densetsu 292A-7016 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.21 PROJECT A-KO FINAL CONCERT PCCG-00006 Composer

1990

01.26 SEQUENCE ORIGINAL ALBUM TYCY-5120 Composer
04.05 Starchild Original Karaoke Series 1 Yoroiden Samurai Troopers Debut Album Kimi wo Nemurasenai KICA-11 Composer

1991

02.05 ETERNAL WIND ~Hohoemi wa Hikaru Kaze no Naka~ / Hiroko Moriguchi KIDA-14 Composer, Lyricist
02.05 ETERNAL WIND ~Hohoemi wa Hikaru Kaze no Naka~ / Hiroko Moriguchi KISA-14 Composer, Lyricist
03.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM FORMULA 91 KICA-55 Composer, Lyricist
04.16 Yoroiden-Samurai Troopers TORI «Piano Suite» KICA-43 Composer
04.25 Nijiiro Renai♥ STARDUST MEMORY SERIES 1 / Megumi Hayashibara PSCX-1024 Composer, Arranger
06.16 Yoroiden·Samurai Troopers Kaze KICA-44 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.21 Eternal Songs. / Hiroko Moriguchi KICS-112 Composer
11.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA BGM ROUND II PSCX-1035 Performer (as Dynamite Shige)

1992

01.12 IDLING for you / Norihiko Tanimoto VPDG-20432 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)
02.26 Future GPX Cyber Formula Vocal Collection I PSCX-1038 Composer, Arranger (as Dynamite Shige)
03.21 Patlabor Singles Collection VPCG-83232 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)
10.01 Shinseiki GPX Cyber Formula DOUBLE ONE Ongakushuu DPCX-1001 Composer, Performer (as Dynamite Shige)

1993

12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)

1994

01.21 Find a friend in me / Standing on my chance KIDA-72 Composer, Arranger
01.26 Future GPX Cyber Formula Karaoke IV DPCX-5023 Composer, Arranger
03.02 Future GPX Cyber Formula ZERO Music Collection I DPCX-5028 Arranger (as Dynamite Shige), Performer (as Dynamite Shige)
03.24 Natsuki Crisis CLASH EX. ~ mighty sound KICA-186 Composer, Arranger
10.05 Shourisha-tachi no Banka / Syuji Ohyama KIDA-88 Composer

1995

04.26 Makeru na! Makendou DPCX-5046 Composer
10.04 HEART & SOUL / EMILIA with BASARA NEKKI VIDL-10642 Composer

1997

01.21 Master of Mosquiton Original Soundtrack Vol.1 COCC-14006 Arranger
04.19 Master of Mosquiton Original Soundtrack Vol.2 COCC-14171 Arranger
08.06 Original Video Animation Series Sakuratsuushin Original Soundtrack VICL-60024 Composer
08.21 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 4 KICA-7785~6 Composer
11.06 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.16 KICA-7773 Arranger, Performer

1998

02.28 Tokimeki Memorial Karaoke Collection Vol. 1 LC-800~1 Composer
03.27 Tokimeki Memorial Vocal Best Collection 6 ~Final~ KICA-7857 Arranger
11.06 My Sweet Days / Miharu Tatebayashi KICA-7919 Arranger

1999

07.02 GUNDAM SINGLES HISTORY II KICA-2024 Composer, Lyricist

2001

12.29 SUNRISE Eiyutan 2 Original Sound Track LACA-5086 Composer

2002

06.21 PATLABOR PHASE V OVA Original Soundtrack VPCG-83240 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)
12.04 MACROSS SONG COLLECTION 2002 VICL-61003~4 Composer

2005

11.16 The Guyver Image Album TKCA-72938 Performer

2007

08.08 Macross 25th Anniversary Project - Macross Maximum Box! VIZL-244 Composer

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Composer, Lyricist
11.26 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-2 VPCG-84906 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Performer (as DYNAMITE SHIGE)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jul 26, 2008 06:34 AM
Edited
Feb 21, 2017 02:25 AM
Page traffic
3114 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds