VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Lix
 
Submitted by cal on Nov 16, 2012 11:19 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Sky Solaris
Skyriser
Birthdate
Dec 14, 1982
Birthplace
Himeji, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Levo Lution
Credited works
60 albums in database
Credits
55 arranger
10 composer
1 programmer

Notes

Lix (real name: Shinichi Ueda / 植田晋一) is a Japanese video game remixer/arranger and composer from Japan who has wide array of works ranging across games such as Touhou Project, Ragnarok Online and Final Fantasy. Also known as DJ SkyRiser, his releases are published under Levo Lution/Trance Shift. Trance Shift is the name of his website while Levo Lution is the name of his doujin circle. Professionally, he is a network engineer turned web developer.

Filter

2000

??.?? Experience LTP2-0002 Arranger

2001

??.?? Pre-Lude PRLD-01 Arranger
08.12 EDGE Lvlt-0001 Arranger

2002

08.01 LESTIA Lvlt-0002 Arranger
09.22 RAGNAROK FAN DISC Vol.3 ~Sound Imagination~ FDS-0003 Arranger
12.30 White and Blue DMC-0001 Arranger

2003

06.15 RAGNAROK FAN DISC Vol.5 ~Altogether T3~ FDS-0007 Arranger
08.15 EXTILE Lvlt-0003 Arranger
12.30 REFLEX Lvlt-0004 Arranger

2004

04.29 MUSiC FANTASY TACTICS -la Grand Grimoire- N/A Arranger
07.?? la Grand Grimoire MFT1 Arranger
08.15 PHOBOS Lvlt-0005 Composer, Arranger
08.15 Cradle -Touhou Gengaku Shiten- SEPR-0001 Arranger
12.30 Pre-Clsade Lvlt-0006 Composer, Arranger

2005

08.14 Re:turner - Final Fantasy VI Arrange Album DSCD-0002 Arranger
08.14 CLSADE Lvlt-0007 Arranger
12.30 MaRiNa N/A Arranger

2006

03.11 Winter Mix vol.03 PERCENEGE TORA-00010 Composer
04.29 evola vol.1 EVCD-0001 Composer
08.11 Earthlight Lvlt-0008 Arranger
08.13 Reprocessing ][ VSCD-0006 Arranger
11.12 SHINYA PSCD-0001 Arranger
12.30 Lost Childlen LSTC-0001 Arranger
12.31 Touhou Gensou Shiten 2 "Canon" LIVE-0005 Arranger

2007

05.20 Hanataba UNCD-0004 Arranger
08.17 Linkup original side trance & progressive vol.1 DLMS-0001 Composer
08.17 Linkup remix side trance & progressive vol.1 DLMS-0002 Arranger
08.17 Tranquilize Lvlt-0009 Composer, Arranger
12.31 Starry Sequence IBCD-0007 Arranger
12.31 Knights of Round KNTS-0001 Arranger
12.31 "REBELLION" einhänder remixes album I octet* OSLA-0003 Arranger

2008

08.16 Maditation N/A Arranger
08.16 SubZero Lvlt-0010 Arranger
09.21 Yggdrasika2 AETR-0010 Arranger
10.13 Let's GOH - Unreal Tournament Arrange & Image Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Skyriser), Arranger (as Skyriser)
12.29 Arrow Revolution DPCD-0803 Arranger
12.29 Knights of Round 2 KNTS-0002 Arranger

2009

08.15 Skyrise Lvlt-0011 Arranger
12.30 Knights of Round 3 KNTS-0003 Arranger

2010

03.14 Touhou Gensou Shiten 3 "Deary" SEPR-0004 Arranger
08.13 ALL SEASON MIX BEST TORA-00042~4 Composer
08.14 Knights of Round 4 KNTS-0004 Arranger
08.14 Touhou Gensou Shiten 4 "Excess" SEPR-0006 Arranger

2011

05.01 Rev Lvlt-0012 Arranger
10.30 Reconstructor Lvlt-0013 Arranger

2012

10.28 Overdrive Lvlt-0014 Arranger
10.28 Le Grand Grimoire 6ème MFT6 Arranger

2013

11.28 Ragnarok Online Elemental Tunes N/A Arranger
12.30 Photon Lvlt-0015 Arranger

2014

04.27 Bokura no Hometown HTD-0001 Arranger
08.16 Cradle Re:BOOT -Touhou Gengaku Shiten- SEPR-0022 Arranger
10.26 R RSCD-0018 Arranger

2015

04.26 Life of Eorzea HTD-0002 Arranger (as Sky Solaris)
10.25 Face EP Lvlt-0016 Composer, Arranger

2016

02.14 Sweets F306-1003 Arranger
07.10 See you next time! F306-1005 Arranger
12.31 Life of Ishgard HTD-0003~4 Arranger

2017

04.30 Stargazer #7 N/A Arranger, Programmer

2018

10.28 Colorful Cute N/A Arranger

Featured On

Websites

Official
Trance Shift
Personal
Facebook



Added
Oct 27, 2007 07:24 PM
Edited
Nov 6, 2013 06:51 AM
Page traffic
10633 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds