VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Roman Petrov
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Oct 13, 2016 07:04 AM
Aliases
Megus
Roman "Megus" Petrov
Birthdate
Jul 26, 1982
Birthplace
Russia
Organizations
Ubiktune /
Credited works
6 albums in database
Credits
3 mastering engineer
2 composer
2 mixing engineer
1 arranger
1 performer
1 recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2008

07.25 The Rising Sun -Oceanic Suspense Adventure- Music Disk N/A Composer (as Megus), Arranger (as Megus)

2009

11.30 Autumntunes UBI011 Composer (as Megus)

2010

03.17 Around Past UBI012 Performer (as Roman "Megus" Petrov), Mixing Engineer (as Roman "Megus" Petrov), Recording Engineer (as Roman "Megus" Petrov)

2012

01.01 Preschtale UBI035 Mastering Engineer (as Megus)
04.05 SOUNDSHOCK 2: FM FUNK TERRROR!! UBI044 Mastering Engineer (as Megus)

2013

11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Mastering Engineer (as Roman "Megus" Petrov), Mixing Engineer (as Roman "Megus" Petrov)

Websites




Added
Jul 30, 2008 05:06 AM
Edited
Oct 13, 2016 07:05 AM
Page traffic
2862 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds