VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shigemitsu Goto
後藤 重満 (ごとう しげみつ)
Submitted by Blitz Lunar on Mar 12, 2012 07:40 AM
Image provided by cutecool
Variations
スキャット後藤
Scat Goto
Aliases
scatgoto
Birthdate
Dec 31, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Former Units
Human Sound Team
Credited works
15 albums in database
7 products in database
17 composer credits
5 arranger credits
5 lyricist credits
2 sound effects production credits
1 sound designer credit
1 sound editor credit
1 sound creator credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

11.26 Fire Pro Wrestling G Original Soundtrack ABCA-42 Composer

2000

02.21 Art Camion Geijutsuden Bakusou Soundtrack MJCG-80019 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2010

03.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 4 Densetsu wo Tsugumono Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer (as scatgoto)

2015

08.16 POSSESSION MAGENTA Original Soundtrack (B) N/A Composer (as scatgoto)
10.02 POSSESSION MAGENTA Original Soundtrack (W) N/A Composer (as scatgoto)
12.23 POSSESSION MAGENTA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FWRCDS-00001 Composer (as scatgoto)

2018

01.24 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection AVCD-93804~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
01.24 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection AVCD-93806 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.17 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection Vol.2 AVCD-93956~7/B Composer (as scatgoto), Arranger (as scatgoto), Lyricist (as scatgoto)
08.17 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection Vol.2 AVCD-93958~9 Composer (as scatgoto), Arranger (as scatgoto), Lyricist (as scatgoto)

2020

03.07 Raise de wa Chanto Shimasu Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites




Added
Aug 2, 2008 10:36 AM
Edited
Nov 4, 2011 11:32 PM
Page traffic
3457 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds