VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SOU1
 
Submitted by Carl on May 8, 2009 06:14 PM
Image provided by SOU1WORKS
Aliases
switchworks
Birthdate
Dec 24, 1981
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Zushi, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Units
N.T
Organizations
FMPSG
switchworks
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
66 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
26 composer credits
16 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

03.15 ESPGALUDA Original Sound Track CVST-0001 Composer

2005

??.?? Denshi no Umi N/A Composer, Arranger
12.30 ART - Chrono Trigger Arrange Album AECD-0001 Arranger

2006

10.09 Denshi no Jii N/A Composer, Arranger

2007

08.17 Forbidden Gotta N/A Composer, Arranger
09.30 Claymore MVCD-0001 Composer

2008

08.16 Happy Trigger DMCD-0004 Arranger
10.13 FMPSG010 -bridge- FPCR-010 Arranger

2009

05.17 Takadanobaba Ga-Cen Mikado Soundtrack MSTS-0001 Composer, Arranger
10.11 Denshi no Sora N/A Composer

2010

05.05 Final Program N/A Arranger (also as switchworks)
05.13 Shooting Love. 200X Original Soundtrack INCD-E0114 Composer
05.23 SUPER 9624 N/A Arranger
08.14 OVERBLAST!! x2 Shooting Game Arrange Compilation Album TRBL-0007 Arranger
12.29 SS|EX Compelation Album Volume.01 N/A Composer (as switchworks)

2011

??.?? SQUALL N/A Arranger
04.27 coropata sound track WM-0649 Arranger
08.12 Twinkle Link REMIXES GODCDX1 Arranger (as switchworks)
10.30 various games N/A Arranger

2012

04.01 Cytus -The Prologue- N/A Composer (as Switchworks)
08.31 Cytus -The Prologue- official soundtrack N/A Composer (as Switchworks)
10.31 GE-CEN LOVE. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK INCD-E0115 Composer

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer (as switchworks)
10.26 boss9624 N/A Arranger (as switchworks)

2015

10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Composer (as switchworks)

2016

04.24 FMPSG022 -Titan- FPCR-022 Arranger (as switchworks)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 4, 2008 02:57 PM
Edited
Jan 5, 2010 05:13 PM
Page traffic
4500 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds