VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed fang
 
Submitted by nextday on Dec 27, 2015 11:49 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
2ND FANG-TION
Birthdate
Nov 26, 1983
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Sound.AVE
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
161 votes for 64 albums
Credited works
78 albums in database
39 composer credits
42 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yohei Kobayashi (小林洋平)

Filter

Discography

2005

08.14 Sunny Side Up! MBCD-0007 Arranger
12.30 sync/rare YDKT-0004 Arranger

2006

05.21 OPUS×EDEN HTRFR-0006~7 Arranger
05.21 TOHO FANTASY -ADVENT CIRNO- Imaginary ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Disc2 MBCD-0009 Arranger
08.13 Centroid SAVE-001 Composer
12.31 Atomic Ray AECD-005 Arranger
12.31 Higurashi-gurashi MBCD-0010 Arranger
12.31 Hero and Heroines SAVE-002 Arranger

2007

04.29 Uta-HiME AECD-007 Arranger
05.20 TOHO FANTASY -ADVENT CIRNO- GAIDEN ~ Ice Sword Legend MBCD-0011 Arranger
08.17 Self-indulgence N/A Arranger
08.17 Light Blue MBCD-0012 Composer
08.17 Win Your Heart -Trigger Heart Exelica Arrange Album- SACD-003 Arranger
12.31 Hi-Gradius Imaginary Soundtrack Collection MBCD-0013 Arranger
12.31 Without reStraint SACD-004 Arranger

2008

05.25 Touhou Mount Rush MBCD-0014 Arranger
08.16 Light Blue MBCD-0015 Composer, Arranger
08.16 Over Boundary SACD-005 Arranger
10.13 Forest of Crimson 2 AECD-014 Arranger
11.02 Crevice AECD-015 Arranger
12.29 Kalevala -Quiz Magic Academy Arrange / Remix Album- SACD-0006 Arranger

2009

03.08 Chaos Flare AECD-017 Arranger
03.08 Genius! Suika's Ultra Super Deluxe MBCD-0016 Arranger
05.05 Atomic Heat EFS-0005 Performer
05.05 Decision to Survive SACD-0007 Arranger
11.28 SKETCHING! EP1 N/A Arranger
12.30 Lotus SACD-0008 Arranger

2010

02.13 SKETCHING! EP2 N/A Composer
05.04 SKETCHING! EP3 N/A Composer
08.14 Shoujotachi no Tsuisouka KTCD-0003 Arranger
08.14 Raven Inscribe SACD-0009 Arranger
10.31 Breake Prejudice SACD-0010 Composer
10.31 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology SUPRCD-004 Composer
12.29 yukaccoEP YUCD-001 Composer, Arranger
12.30 Origin to Infinity SACD-0011 Arranger

2011

??.?? Digressions 01 SACD-0011.5 Composer
05.01 Driven' De:st-ructure SACD-0012 Composer, Arranger
05.01 Hocchi○pocchi 4BEAT3 UTY04 Composer, Arranger
08.13 BANQUET Vol.1 / Juliana's TOHO vs Scouse! TOHO ORECD-04 Arranger (as 2ND FANG-TION)
08.13 Fractalizer SACD-0013 Composer
08.13 Lover's High! TRBL-0009 Arranger
08.13 Alkanet YUCD-002 Composer
10.30 Deko-Boko GECD-002 Composer
10.30 Digressions 2 SACD-0013.5 Composer
12.31 SKETCH BOOK! ANTHOLOGY 2 SUPRCD-006 Composer

2012

04.30 Verdure SACD-0014 Composer
04.30 JP-H/D#01 SUHD-001 Composer
04.30 Hocchi○pocchi 4Beat4 UTY05 Composer
08.11 Isshoukenmei LMCD-0008 Arranger
08.11 BANQUET Vol.2 / Juliana's TOHO vs Scouse! TOHO ORECD-08 Arranger (as 2ND FANG-TION)
08.11 Driven' De:st-ructure 2 SACD-0015 Composer
10.28 ForceMotion GECD-005 Composer
10.28 neu erstellen MTCD-013 Composer
10.28 Driven' De:st-ructure 2 -Heteronomy- SACD-0016 Composer
12.31 Accumulation SACD-0017 Composer
12.31 ShandyBass USAO-08 Arranger
12.31 Brillantez YTRR-006 Arranger

2013

04.29 Feeling You EP AMAZ-0002 Arranger
04.29 agepoyo! Ni! GECD-007 Composer
04.29 Reliance SACD-0018 Composer
04.29 ATROCIOUS SACD-0019 Composer
04.29 JP-H/D#03 SUHD-003 Composer
08.12 Driven' De:st-ructure 3 SACD-0020 Composer
08.12 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology 3 SUPRCD-008 Composer
10.27 JP-H/D#04 SUHD-004 Composer
12.31 Chaos Regeneration DARKCD-0009 Composer
12.31 OVERBLAST!!! The 3rd Stage TRBL-0013 Arranger
12.31 ATROCIOUS -BEYOND- YKZA-0002 Composer

2014

08.17 Shandybass 2 USAO-09 Arranger

2016

01.27 Itsu datte Communication [Lelei Edition] 1000590455 Composer
01.27 Itsu datte Communication [Rory Edition] 1000590456 Composer
02.24 GATE: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri CHARACTER SONG ALBUM Vol.2 1000592641 Composer
08.13 XTEND DRIVE EQ-0010 Arranger

2017

04.30 Legendings TRBL-0019 Arranger
05.07 DEAR LOVERS β EQ-0012 Arranger
08.11 Driven' De:st-ructure 7 SACD-0033 Composer
08.11 VELVET PRISM SACD-0034 Composer

2018

09.26 Is the order a rabbit?? CHARACTER SOLO SERIES 04 Aoyama Blue Mountain [CV. Saori Hayami] GNCA-0554 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Sound.AVE
Reference
fang - MusicBrainz

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 5, 2008 12:34 AM
Edited
Dec 27, 2015 11:51 AM
Page traffic
6024 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds