VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Baiyon
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 14, 2010 07:09 PM
Image provided by Gamesource
Birthdate
Mar 16, 1980
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Takarazuka, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Descanso /
Credited works
22 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
15 composer
4 arranger
2 remixer
2 artist
1 commentary
1 music
1 design
1 art
1 producer

Notes

Real name: Tomohisa Kuramitsu

Filter

2008

09.24 PixelJunk Eden Original Soundtrack SVWC-7588 Composer

2009

12.16 In the Collaborations 01 N/A Composer

2010

01.25 In the Collaborations 02 N/A Composer
03.05 In the Collaborations 03 N/A Composer
05.27 In the Collaborations 04 N/A Composer
06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Remixer, Commentary

2011

10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- [Limited Edition] EBCD-0008 Composer
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- EBCD-0009 Composer

2012

02.02 PixelJunk Eden Soundtrack N/A Composer
06.13 In the Collaborations 05 N/A Composer
06.21 The Scythian Steppes: Seven #Sworcery Songs Localized for Japan N/A Remixer

2013

05.07 FZ: Side Z JOY-770 Artist
06.25 HIGH SCORE GIRL VOL.4 SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION STREET FIGHTER II Arranged Music Album SQEX-10383 Arranger

2015

11.26 YIIK: A Postmodern RPG Official Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.18 148 N/A Artist

2017

06.27 We Are N/A Music

2018

03.13 The 25th Ward: The Silver Case - The Soundtrack SIL2-PS4-WS-OST Composer
03.15 The SILVER2425 Soundtrack SLV-0001~4 Composer

2019

10.16 Machinarium Remixed MIN48 Arranger

2020

12.09 PixelJunk Eden 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2021

03.04 YIIK: A Post-Modern RPG Original Soundtrack YTR-00057 Composer, Arranger

2022

05.?? PixelJunk Eden 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Design, Art

Websites




Added
Aug 6, 2008 02:10 PM
Edited
Nov 17, 2014 10:53 AM
Page traffic
5232 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds