VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Daisuke Gouri deceased, Jan 17 2010
郷里 大輔 (ごうり だいすけ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 20, 2009 09:36 AM
Image provided by Aoni Productions
Variations
Daisuke Gohri
Aliases
Yoshio Nagahori
Birthdate
Feb 8, 1952
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
106 votes for 27 albums
Credited works
54 albums in database
54 performer credits

Notes

real name: Yoshio Nagahori (長堀芳夫)

1979

10.21 Mirai Shounen Conan Drama-hen KIC(H)-2007 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)
10.21 Mirai Shounen Conan SKM(H)-2326~7Ⓜ️ Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)

1981

05.05 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM III K20G-7019~20 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun <Drama-hen> Original Soundtrack JBX-2018 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)
01.?? Doraemon no Fujiko Fujio Anime Encyclopedia CZ-7165 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)

1983

??.?? ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRUSHER JOE Drama-hen JBX-2030~1 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)
06.?? Unico: Mahou no Shima e ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK JAL-2510 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)

1984

04.?? Choujin Locke ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Drama-hen CB-7133~4 Performer
06.21 Muscleman Go Fight! Idol Superman Theme Song Collection CQ-7090 Performer
08.01 Muscleman Superman Theme Series 2 CK-722 Performer
09.01 God Mazinger Original Soundtrack <Drama-hen> 30155-23 Performer
10.21 GIANT GORG Drama-hen ~Ai to Bouken no Kiseki~ SJV-1362~3 Performer
11.21 Muscleman Superman Theme Series 7 CK-736 Performer
11.21 Kinnikuman 2 ~Akuma Kishi, Akuma Choujin Theme Kyokushu~ CQ-7092 Performer

1986

04.25 ARION Drama-hen 19AGL-3021~2 Performer

1987

12.21 SHOGAKUKAN COMIC CASSETTE BOOK / AREA 88 N/A Performer

1991

07.19 CD theater Dragon Quest I ECD-001 Performer

1992

10.21 Shonan Bakusozoku 8 ~Akai Hoshi no Densetsu~ Original Soundtrack + Drama Album VPCG-83247 Performer
12.16 Street Fighter II Mad Revenger Vengeful Warriors TOCT-6802 Performer
12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Performer

1993

10.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 5 - Garou Densetsu ~Shukumei no Tatakai~ No.2 Kokou no Ookami MWCG-0004 Performer

1994

01.28 CD THEATER Dragon Quest IV VOLUME 2. ECD-006 Performer
05.25 Sword World SFC 2: Inishie no Kyojin Densetsu Part I DPCX-5030 Performer
06.22 The Legend of Zelda SOUND & DRAMA SRCL-2940~1 Performer
08.21 Dragon Ball Z ~Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da~ Drama-hen FMCC-5036 Performer
10.25 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 10 - Samurai Spirits ~Kenma Taisen no Maki~ MWCG-0013 Performer
12.21 TWINBEE PARADISE 2 Vol.1 KICA-7648 Performer

1995

01.21 Shonan Bakusozoku 10 FROM SAMANTHA TOEI V ANIME / ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCC-12265 Performer
03.01 Langrisser II Memorial Drama CD & Fanbook SBCD-0001 Performer
03.17 Double Dragon PCCB-00175 Performer
05.17 Ai Choaniki TYCY-5437 Performer
06.28 LUNAR ETERNAL BLUE LUNATIC PARADE:VOL.1 TYCY-5444 Performer
07.01 Cyber Cassette Collection Puyo Puyo N/A Performer

1996

04.24 Cho Aniki Show II TYCY-5490 Performer
08.21 Dark Savior Sound Factory Series Vol. 1: Sound Cinema Parallel 3 - A Hunt for the Lies VICL-5324 Performer

1997

02.26 Lunar Songs 2 ~Memories of the Revived Earth~ TYCY-5538 Performer
03.05 Slayers N>EX. 2 Revenger. KICA-340 Performer
06.18 D-Xhird -Arrange Sound Trax- PCCB-00264 Performer

1998

03.05 Ridegear Guybrave Radio Drama Vol.2 AZCV-2002 Performer
04.01 The Fallen Angels DARAKUTENSHI PCCB-00305 Performer
04.05 Ridegear Guybrave Radio Drama Vol.3 AZCV-2003 Performer
05.20 DEAD OR ALIVE for Play Station PCCB-00314 Performer
08.26 Hyper Securities 2 Drama CD vol.3 CRCP-15535 Performer
12.23 CD Drama Collection: Arc the Lad II Honoo no Elk ENCA-1001 Performer

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 3 Sengoku Majin Goshogun <Gekijouban> VICL-60405~6 Performer (as Yoshio Nagahori)
09.01 DRAMACD Lord of Fist ~KENOHDEN~ PCCB-00384 Performer

2000

01.29 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 1~ [Limited Edition] MACM-1094 Performer
01.29 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 1~ MACM-1094 Performer

2003

06.18 Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Arashi wo Yobu Mouretsu! Soundtrack Daizenshuu COCX-32232~3 Performer

2004

02.04 SAKIGAKE!! CROMARTIE HIGH SCHOOL CD Drama Album: Tokubetsuhen LACA-5247 Performer
10.20 Guilty Gear XX Drama CD "Night of Knives Vol.1" KDSD-00047 Performer
11.07 Guilty Gear XX Drama CD "Night of Knives Vol.2" KDSD-00048 Performer

2009

04.22 BLEACH "B" STATION THIRD SEASON VOL.4 SVWC-7622 Performer
09.23 Sengoku Musou Hyakka Kyouen KECH-1509 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
Aug 20, 2008 03:30 AM
Edited
Jun 21, 2019 01:01 AM
Page traffic
3340 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds