VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Robin Beanland
 
Submitted by CHz on Jun 24, 2009 09:57 PM
Image provided by Rare - Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts promotional photo
Aliases
R. Beanland
Birthdate
Aug 27, 1968
Birthplace
Leeds, Yorkshire, UK
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
216 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
74 albums in database
71 composer credits
5 arranger credits
7 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

??.?? La bande originale de Donkey Kong Country N/A Composer
02.17 Super Donkey Kong Game Music CD Jungle Fantasy PCCG-00328 Composer
02.25 SUPER DONKEY KONG ORIGINAL SOUND VERSION PSCN-5020 Composer (as R. Beanland)
03.01 DK Jamz: The Original Donkey Kong Country Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.01 Killer Cuts 1550-Winter96 Composer, Arranger

1996

08.31 Nintendo 64 Original Soundtrack Greatest Hits N/A Composer
11.?? Killer Instinct Gold Soundtrack 1530-Winter96 Composer
11.01 Donkey Kong Country Trilogy 1470-Winter96 Composer

1999

??.?? Jet Force Gemini N/A Composer

2001

??.?? Conker's Bad Fur Day N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
??.?? Conker's Bad Fur Day Soundtrack RARECBFD01 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2005

??.?? Conker: Live & Reloaded (Bonus tracks) N/A Composer
08.02 Conker: Live & Reloaded Original Soundtrack SE-2016-2 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2009

06.30 Banjo-Kazooie Nuts & Bolts Original Soundtrack SE-2059-2 Composer, Performer

2010

03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Performer

2012

12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Performer

2014

10.14 Killer Instinct: Season One Soundtrack + Original Arcade Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2015

02.18 VIDEO GAMES LIVE: LEVEL 4 MZB0233 Performer
08.04 Killer Instinct: Season 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

05.19 Killer Instinct Gameboy OST N/A Composer
05.20 Killer Instinct Super Nintendo OST N/A Composer
12.?? Killer Cuts 8BIT-8030 Composer

2017

??.?? Donkey Kong Country MOON 007 Composer
09.27 Killer Instinct: The Complete Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

08.?? Conker's Bad Fur Day 8BIT-8045 Composer

Filter

Featured On

2004

09.12 Kong in Concert: Donkey Kong Country An Arrangement Collaboration OCRA-0002 Composer

2007

10.31 Metal Kombat for the Mortal Man N/A Composer

2008

07.14 Noentiendo N/A Composer

2009

??.?? Games That Rock Vol. 1 N/A Composer
02.07 GoldenEye: Source Official Sound Track N/A Composer
07.28 R3BORN N/A Composer

2010

??.?? Gromix Collection #04 N/A Composer
01.22 16 Fighting Bits N/A Composer
11.23 PuD'S DuDs POD-001 Composer

2011

04.01 The Greatest Bits - Donkey Kong Country N/A Composer
10.10 Bits to the Wall N/A Composer

2012

01.28 Playing With Power N/A Composer
08.22 Replay Value (Remix, Remake, Replay) N/A Composer

2013

04.02 The Humans Are Coming: Volume 1 N/A Composer
04.10 Dj CUTMAN'S BEATS & REMIXES FOR UNDERBELLY N/A Composer
08.19 Goldeneye N64 Orchestrated LOUDR-1044 Composer
10.01 BadAss: Boss Themes: Volume II OCRA-0043 Composer

2014

01.02 BLADEMODE N/A Composer
02.15 Gotta Strum 'Em All N/A Composer
11.15 DKC Mix't Ape '94 N/A Composer
12.14 90's Babies Paradise N/A Composer

2015

01.30 Apex 2015: This Is the Moment OCRA-0050 Composer
02.20 Operation: 1-UP N/A Composer
04.20 Welcome To Warp Zone! PR14 Composer
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Composer
06.24 Take cover - Deluxe Edition! N/A Composer
08.04 V-Jams N/A Composer
10.26 Live at Columbia Theatre N/A Composer
10.31 Concert PLAYSTATION vs XBOX N/A Composer
12.30 Year 1 Remastered N/A Composer

2016

03.01 Sounds from The Past N/A Composer
06.17 Apex 2016: I Got Next OCRA-0058 Composer
07.15 VERSUS MCOL-0006 Composer
08.20 Video Game Music Acapella: Volume 3 N/A Composer
09.20 Killer Instinct Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.26 D3 Covers Album vol. 2 N/A Composer
09.29 GET N!: Celebrating the Nintendo 64 N/A Composer
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Composer, Lyricist
10.04 CONSOUL N/A Composer
10.25 Killer Instinct: Season 3 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.11 FIGHT ON! N/A Composer
12.24 Super Musical Entertainment System N/A Composer

2017

01.01 WORLD 1-1 N/A Composer
03.25 Retropander N/A Composer
04.25 GameLark Rarities N/A Composer
04.29 Epic Metal Covers Volume 1 N/A Composer
09.14 Video Game Metal N/A Composer
09.19 RockStalgia N/A Composer

2018

03.24 D3 Covers Album vol. 4 N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 27, 2007 11:50 PM
Edited
Jul 13, 2016 12:31 AM
Page traffic
6808 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds