VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Robin Beanland
 
Submitted by FiremanSamFan on Oct 7, 2018 06:14 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
R Beanland
R. Beanland
Birthdate
Aug 27, 1968
Birthplace
Leeds, Yorkshire, UK
Units
Rare
Credited works
44 albums in database
9 products in database
Credits
96 composer
11 performer
10 arranger
7 lyricist
6 sound director
2 recording engineer
2 sound
2 music
1 sound designer
1 additional musician

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

11.21 Donkey Kong Country / / Sound (as R Beanland), Music (as R Beanland)

1996

11.25 Killer Instinct Gold / / Composer, Sound

1997

08.23 GoldenEye 007 / / Music

1999

10.12 Jet Force Gemini / / Composer

2001

03.05 Conker's Bad Fur Day / / Composer, Arranger, Performer, Sound Designer, Lyricist, Recording Engineer

2002

09.23 Star Fox Adventures / / Additional Musician (as R. Beanland)

2005

01.12 Banjo-Pilot / / Composer

2015

08.04 Rare Replay / / Composer, Arranger, Performer

2018

03.20 Sea of Thieves / / Composer

Filter

Referenced On

Websites




Added
Oct 27, 2007 11:50 PM
Edited
Oct 21, 2018 10:32 AM
Page traffic
10242 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds