VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Akihiko Mori deceased, Jan 8 1998
森 彰彦 (もり あきひこ)
Aliases
DON
Birthdate
1966
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
43 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
11 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Former Mint staff member who composed and arranged music for video games. He passed away in 1998, but there were multiple rumors regarding the cause of death.

Filter

Discography

1992

??.?? Welcome to the Lennus World! PCDLZ-1033 Programmer

1994

05.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 17: Advance Music!! CSG Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC17 Composer
06.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 18: Attraction Tune!! Synth Version Special Edition & New Game Sound Museum & Opening Theme Special Edition TIM-SFC18 Composer (as DON)

1995

03.17 WONDER PROJECT J: Kikai no Shounen Pino Sound Adventure PCCG-00334 Composer, Lyricist
07.26 Mystic Ark Soundtrack KTCR-1326~7 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Bounty Sword Gaiden -The Steel Dragon- PICA-2004 Arranger
11.22 Bounty Sword Ongakuhen PICA-2005 Arranger

1997

02.26 WONDER PROJECT J2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCT-9798 Composer, Arranger

1998

07.30 BOUNTY SWORD BGM SPECIAL LPR-288 Programmer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 17, 2007 06:55 AM
Edited
Aug 22, 2012 09:49 PM
Page traffic
4540 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds