VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazuki Katsuta
Male 勝田 一樹 (かつた かずき)
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 23, 2009 05:05 PM
Image provided by YAMAHA
Variations
Kazuki Katuda
勝田かず樹
Aliases
JAFROSAX
Birthdate
Sep 3, 1966
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
56 albums in database
Credits
45 performer
7 tenor saxophone
3 saxophone
3 arranger
2 alto saxophone
1 sound producer
1 producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

01.30 SILK / SILK TYCY-5154 Performer
04.21 Mad Dog / Hideki Saijo BVCR-36 Performer

1994

02.23 BAAD / BAAD ZACL-1004 Performer
03.12 TV Animation SLAM DUNK Original Soundtrack ZACL-1011 Performer
11.09 Eien no yume ni mukatte / Maki Ohguro BGCH-1016 Performer

1995

12.11 BACK BEATs #1 JBCJ-1004 Performer

1996

07.08 TODAY IS ANOTHER DAY / ZARD JBCJ-1009 Performer

1997

08.06 POWER OF DREAMS / Maki Ohguro JBCJ-1014 Performer

1998

09.20 B'z The Best "Treasure" / B'z BMCR-7029 Performer

1999

01.21 A GATE OF THE 21st CENTURY CRCI-20384 Performer
07.14 Brotherhood / B'z BMCR-7034 Performer

2001

02.15 Toki no Tsubasa / ZARD JBCJ-1033 Performer

2002

09.11 Genso Suikoden III Music Collection ~Kaze no Zawameki~ KMCA-170 Performer

2003

10.22 Going To The Sky / JAFROSAX KOLA-043 Performer (as JAFROSAX)
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Performer

2004

03.24 Yugo ~Koshonin~ Original Soundtrack KOLA-062 Performer

2005

03.17 Enthusia ~Professional Racing~ Original Soundtrack LC-1354~5 Performer
12.07 Smooth Jazz Living 01 POCE-7334 Performer (as JAFROSAX)
12.07 Smooth Jazz Living 02 POCE-7335 Performer (as JAFROSAX)

2006

02.01 pop'n music 13 Carnival AC ♥ CS pop'n music 11 GFCA-38~40 Saxophone
02.22 Smooth Jazz Living 03 POCE-7336 Performer (as JAFROSAX)
04.26 Bouken De-show De-show? / Aya Hirano LACM-4255 Tenor Saxophone

2007

03.08 GUITARFREAKS V3 & DRUMMANIA V3 SOUNDTRACKS LC-1539~40 Arranger, Performer
04.06 Uahan segye Soundtrack DK-0512 Saxophone
04.12 KODOKU NO KAKE -itoshiki hitoyo- Original Soundtrack ESCL-2951 Performer

2008

01.01 ONE LIFE / Mai Kuraki VNCM-9002 Performer
09.10 Are you happy now? / Aya Kamiki [Limited Edition] GZCA-5142 Performer
09.10 Are you happy now? / Aya Kamiki [Limited Edition] GZCA-5143 Performer
09.10 Are you happy now? / Aya Kamiki GZCA-5144 Performer
09.26 Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Original Soundtrack GNCA-1195 Performer

2009

01.21 Keikenchi Sokujoujou↑↑ / Haruka Minami (CV: Rina Satoh), Kana Minami (CV: Marina Inoue), Chiaki Minami (CV: Minori Chihara) KICM-3186 Performer
07.23 Minami-ke Character Song Best Album KICA-980~1 Performer
12.09 EVANGELION WIND SYMPHONY 01 KIZC-41~2 Performer
12.09 EVANGELION WIND SYMPHONY 02 KIZC-43~4 Performer
12.16 TV Animation BLEACH Original Soundtrack 4 SVWC-7668 Performer

2010

01.13 Tomehane! Suzuri Koukou Shodoubu ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7671 Saxophone
03.31 BABY / aiko PCCA-03170 Performer
09.22 Asobi ni Iku yo! Original Sound Track LASA-5062 Performer

2011

08.10 READY!! / 765PRO ALLSTARS COCC-16505 Tenor Saxophone
08.10 READY!! / 765PRO ALLSTARS [Limited Edition] COZC-583~4 Tenor Saxophone
09.07 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER 02 COCX-36899 Tenor Saxophone
11.23 HUNTER: Sono Onnatachi, Shokin Kasegi Original Sound Track VNCM-9015 Tenor Saxophone

2012

03.22 Touhou Kenbunroku vol.2 ~Last Boss 009: Osoreooki Kamigami no Tawamure~ AFBR-002 Sound Producer, Arranger, Producer, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone
04.25 marshmallow justice ANZX-6712 Performer
08.08 Anison CX INTG-1001 Arranger, Performer
11.14 Niji no Uta ~T-SQUARE plays T & THE SQUARE Special~ VRCL-10108 Performer
12.19 We are ROCK-MEN!2 CPCA-10283 Performer

2013

06.28 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PLUS SRIN-1109 Tenor Saxophone
11.20 Rasen no kajitsu. / Yukari Tamura KICS-1969 Performer
11.20 Rasen no kajitsu. / Yukari Tamura [Limited Edition] KICS-91969 Performer

2015

06.?? MARIO KART 8 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NTDT-17298~9 Alto Saxophone

2016

01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70125~7 Performer
01.06 UTAMONOGATARI: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70131~2 Performer

2018

11.02 Nisemonogatari Music Collection ANXX-00879 Performer
11.02 UTAMONOGATARI Special Edition ANXX-00880 Performer

2019

12.25 UTAMONOGATARI LP BOX SVWJ-70426~30 Performer

Websites




Added
Oct 9, 2008 07:47 PM
Edited
Nov 20, 2021 03:41 PM
Page traffic
9594 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds