VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Vince DiCola
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Apr 21, 2016 06:23 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Vince Di Cola
Birthdate
1960
Birthplace
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Credited works
27 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
21 composer
17 arranger
12 performer
4 mixing engineer
3 producer
2 keyboard
2 original music
1 score
1 score producer
1 score arranger
1 liner notes
1 sound producer
1 remixer
1 artist

Notes

Best known to American fans as the composer responsible for the classic score to "The Transformers: The Movie". Was recruited by Rovio to compose the score to "Angry Birds Transformers".

Filter

1986

08.08 The Transformers: The Movie Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Z 40430 Score, Score Producer, Score Arranger, Producer, Performer

1997

07.18 'Til All Are One HHH-0797 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1998

06.19 Stan Bush in Concert with Vince Dicola: Botcon '97 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer

2001

07.?? Artistic Transformations: Themes and Variations HHH-0701 Composer, Arranger, Producer, Liner Notes, Performer
09.19 TRUTH 21century VRCL-3338 Arranger, Performer

2004

12.22 GRAN TURISMO 4 ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4008 Sound Producer (as Vince Di Cola), Keyboard (as Vince Di Cola)

2007

05.29 The Transformers: The Movie Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition 88697 09656 2 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2008

02.20 GRAN TURISMO 5 Prologue ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4009 Arranger, Keyboard

2013

11.26 Turrican Soundtrack Anthology TSA2013 Composer, Arranger
12.03 "Christmas Adventure" (from Saturday Morning RPG) SMRS-1001 Composer, Arranger

2014

01.07 THE TRANSFORMERS: THE MOVIE ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SCORE ISC 263 Composer, Arranger, Performer
01.27 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRC-1003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
01.27 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRC-1003 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
10.14 Angry Birds Transformers Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
12.03 Scarlet Moon Christmas EP SMRC-1007 Composer, Arranger

2016

03.28 The Transformers: The Movie Original Motion Picture Score INT 3006 Composer, Performer
09.16 Saturday Morning RPG Original Soundtrack SMRV-1001 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
11.29 Scarlet Moon Christmas Album 2016 SMRC-1017 Arranger

2017

11.09 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume II SMRC-1026 Arranger

2018

11.23 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume III SMRC-1033 Arranger

2019

12.16 Card of Darkness: The Remixes N/A Remixer, Mixing Engineer

2020

09.29 Saturday Morning RPG 2 Original Game Soundtrack SMRC-1039 Composer

2021

06.24 Mighty Fight Federation: Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.05 Transformers Devastation (Original Game Soundtrack) N/A Composer
11.24 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume VI SMRC-1065 Arranger

2022

01.?? Mighty Fight Federation YTR-00071 Composer
11.22 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume VII SMRC-1073 Artist

Referenced on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 9, 2008 08:45 PM
Edited
Apr 21, 2016 06:24 AM
Page traffic
5191 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds