VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Yokota
横田 聡 (よこた あきら)
Submitted by ᄐv๑–X² on Jan 18, 2014 10:45 AM
Image provided by web
Aliases
Akira "Boss" Yokota
DJ BOSS
Birthdate
Mar 10, 1968
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Y&Co.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
26 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
4 composer credits
28 arranger credits
2 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

03.10 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ~D NON-STOP MEGAMIX~ AVCD-11724 Arranger (as Akira "Boss" Yokota)
04.28 Dance Dance Revolution 2nd MIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64024~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
12.08 Dance Dance Revolution 3rdMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64044~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2000

02.09 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D Second Stage D NON-STOP SELECTION AVCD-11767 Arranger (as Akira "Boss" Yokota)
06.28 Dance Dance Revolution Solo 2000 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64064~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
11.16 DanceManiax Original Soundtrack TOCP-64066~7 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2001

03.16 Dance Dance Revolution 4thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64096~7 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
09.19 Dance Dance Revolution 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64134~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
09.27 DanceManiax 2ndMIX Original Soundtrack TOCP-64124~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
11.21 DDRMAX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64144~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2002

06.19 DDRMAX2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64168~9 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2003

03.26 DanceDanceRevolutionEXTREME ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64204~5 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)
12.26 DanceDanceRevolution PartyCollection ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64237~8 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2005

12.14 Endless Loop / Eiko Shimamiya GNCA-7040 Arranger

2006

02.15 DDR FESTIVAL & Dance Dance Revolution STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64291~2 Arranger (as Akira "BOSS" Yokota)

2008

05.21 TRIP / Rina Aiuchi [Limited Edition] GZCA-5130 Performer
05.21 TRIP / Rina Aiuchi GZCA-5131 Performer

2010

09.22 jubeat knit ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1926 Composer

2013

02.27 REFLEC BEAT colette ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 LC-2163~4 Composer
10.23 DanceDanceRevolution ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 LC-2179~80 Composer

2015

12.30 THE BEST OF TOHO EUROBEAT 2014-2015 -NON-STOP MEGA MIX by DJ BOSS- AONE-0034 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

2016

03.30 ONE PIECE Arrange Collection EDM EYCA-10852 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

2017

06.30 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION EYCA-11416 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
07.07 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION (DJ COLLECTION) ANTCD-23357 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
12.08 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION Vol.2 EYCA-11726 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
12.15 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION Vol.2 (DJ COLLECTION) ANTCD-25841 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

2018

01.26 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION Vol.3 EYCA-11727 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
02.02 PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION Vol.3 (DJ COLLECTION) ANTCD-26256 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
11.28 Idol Time PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION (Extended Mix) ANTCD-29707 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
11.28 Idol Time PriPara ULTRA MEGA MIX COLLECTION EYCA-12060 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

2019

01.11 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D DREAM COLLECTION EYCA-12185~6 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)
11.20 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D DREAM COLLECTION Vol.2 EYCA-12755~6 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

2020

01.08 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D DREAM COLLECTION Vol.3 EYCA-12757~8 Arranger (as DJ BOSS)

Featured On

Recent Works



Added
Oct 13, 2008 04:10 PM
Edited
Jan 8, 2013 12:36 AM
Page traffic
2712 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds