VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Nobu Saito
Male 斎藤 ノヴ (さいとう のゔ)
Submitted by Revoc on Oct 14, 2008 12:28 PM
Image provided by Nobu Saito official web site
Variations
斎藤ノブ
斉藤ノブ
Aliases
Nobu Saitoh
Nov Saitoh
Birthdate
Nov 6, 1950
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
56 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
24 percussion
21 performer
7 latin percussion
6 arranger
2 producer
1 remix producer
1 bongo

Notes

Real name: Nobuo Saito (斉藤 信男)

Filter

1980

05.05 CRYSTAL KING C25A-0092 Percussion
08.?? A TALE OF AFRICA 28MX-1006 Performer

1983

??.?? THE MEMORY OF GODMARS K25G-7137 Latin Percussion (as Nobu Saitoh)
07.21 Sunao ni Narenakute / Mitsuko Horie AF-7211 Percussion

1984

06.05 Heavy Metal L-GAIM Odyssey K25G-7187 Performer
09.21 Za Za Za / TAKEO MIYATE 28HB-4 Percussion
12.05 Heavy Metal L-GAIM Odyssey 2 K25G-7229 Performer

1986

07.21 aesthetic / MIO 28RL-0023 Performer
07.21 aesthetic / MIO 32RR-0009 Performer

1987

06.21 Shin Kabukichou Story Hana no Asuka-gumi! K32X-7056 Latin Percussion
08.25 Heart Cocktail Vol.4 32XL-239 Performer

1988

03.05 The Actress in The Mirror / Meiko Nakahara CT32-5150 Percussion
05.25 Stupid Cupid / Yuko Ishikawa CT32-5192 Performer
07.27 Symphonic Suite AKIRA VDR-1532 Percussion
07.27 Symphonic Suite AKIRA VIH-28339 Percussion
10.05 Chalk-Iro No People N32C-13 Percussion (as Nov Saitoh)
10.10 AKIRA Original Motion Picture Soundtrack VDR-1538 Percussion

1989

02.05 HEAVY METAL L.GAIM SPECIAL K26X-7154~5 Performer

1991

??.?? AKIRA Original Soundtrack NEKTAR 68.948 Percussion
12.04 TEARS BALLAD / Toshiki Kadomatsu BVCR-65 Performer

1992

06.24 Sound Locomotive / Motoaki Furukawa KICS-212 Percussion

1993

03.21 DRAGON BALL Z Hit Song Collection 14 -Straight- COCC-10702 Performer

1994

08.04 No Make / See-Saw FHDF-1408 Arranger
09.21 Princess Moon / GWINKO MRCA-10018 Percussion
09.24 Slender Chameleon / See-Saw FHDF-1406 Arranger
10.26 See-Saw / See-Saw FHCF-2187 Percussion, Remix Producer, Arranger, Producer

1995

02.01 Mata Aeru kara / See-Saw FHDF-1439 Arranger

1996

12.18 SOUL EDGE Original Sound Track KHAN SUPER SESSION BVCH-732 Percussion

1998

04.15 Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target Original Soundtrack POCX-1096 Performer

1999

02.26 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 2.0 KICA-449 Latin Percussion
05.28 Kareshi Kanojyo no Jijyo ♥ Act 3.0 KICA-463 Latin Percussion
10.26 Fuwari / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-755 Percussion

2002

05.22 Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai Original Soundtrack Abenobashi Mahou☆Ongakukan KICA-574 Latin Percussion

2003

02.21 early best / See-Saw BVCK-37101 Percussion, Arranger, Producer
12.03 LONDON FREEDOM CHOIR SHIRO'S SONGBOOK SELECTION RXCD-21039 Performer
12.17 Detective Conan Original Soundtrack Super Best 2 UPCH-1318 Performer

2004

04.14 Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky Original Soundtrack UPCH-1336 Performer
10.20 CASSHERN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [COMPLETE EDITION] TOCT-25527~8 Percussion

2005

02.23 KARE*KANO SOUND TRACKS KICA-677~80 Latin Percussion
08.03 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK ver 7.0 YICD-71004 Performer
10.19 Crossover Japan '05 Live LAGD-0003~4 Performer

2006

02.15 A COOL EVENING / Yu Imai RATCD-4305 Percussion

2007

09.26 Music from "EVANGELION: 1.0 YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE" KICA-887 Bongo

2008

05.21 EVANGELION:1.0 YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE. original sound track KICA-886 Percussion

2009

01.07 DRAGONBALL Z INFINITE WORLD Original Soundtrack LACA-5852 Performer
07.08 EVANGELION:2.0 YOU CAN (NOT) ADVANCE. original sound track [Limited Edition] KICA-983~4 Latin Percussion
07.08 EVANGELION:2.0 YOU CAN (NOT) ADVANCE. original sound track KICA-985 Performer

2010

06.23 20th century Boys & Girls ~20-seiki Shounen Shoujo~ / Yoko Takahashi KICS-1549 Performer

2013

11.06 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK 'Xpressions' YMCL-10015~6 Percussion

2014

11.05 EVANGELION:1.0 YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE. original sound track [2014HR Remaster Ver.] NOPA-499 Percussion

2016

07.16 Symphonic Suite AKIRA 2016 VEAHD-11399 Percussion

2017

09.15 AKIRA Symphonic Suite M2-36804 Percussion
09.29 AKIRA Symphonic Suite MLN1-36804 Percussion

2020

06.10 See-Saw Complete BEST: See-Saw-Scene VTCL-60524~6 Arranger

2021

03.17 Shiro SAGISU Music from "SHIN EVANGELION" KICA-2586~8 Performer

2023

03.08 EVANGELION:3.0+1.0 THRICE UPON A TIME original sound track NKCD-10501~2 Performer

Websites



Added
Oct 14, 2008 12:22 PM
Edited
Apr 24, 2020 02:26 AM
Page traffic
8035 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds